Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by s3ptum

Skyhook Logistics H-47 Arma Reforger Mod

Patch to Skyhook Logistics to allow H-47 a higher cap. Giving ith the ability to move supply trucks and armor.

69C8F35A35848EF0
Skyhook Logistics H-47 preview

Ranking

Popular#382483.2Falling#157474.6
10Serversrunning this mod
0Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
1.7kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 14%86.2ahead of 86% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 21%78.6ahead of 79% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity83.2deployment and activity combined
How those 10 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency10
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
11 latest27 peak, 2 Oct9 low, 16 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept21221810
20 Sept20201924
21 Sept19201824
22 Sept17191624
23 Sept17181724
24 Sept19191724
25 Sept19191324
26 Sept19201824
27 Sept19221824
28 Sept19201524
29 Sept20201824
30 Sept21221924
1 Oct25252224
2 Oct20272024
3 Oct21221924
4 Oct19211824
5 Oct16201624
6 Oct16171524
7 Oct14141324
8 Oct14151324
9 Oct13141124
10 Oct15181424
11 Oct12161224
12 Oct13141224
13 Oct11131024
14 Oct11111124
15 Oct10111024
16 Oct1111924
17 Oct11111024
18 Oct12121024
19 Oct11121114
Observed players, last 30 days
3 latest49 peak, 21 Sept0 low, 5 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept31451110
20 Sept1448324
21 Sept2049724
22 Sept2346624
23 Sept1432724
24 Sept27371124
25 Sept2935824
26 Sept3441724
27 Sept2346124
28 Sept925124
29 Sept2349124
30 Sept1331524
1 Oct3539424
2 Oct3042224
3 Oct27431324
4 Oct25431124
5 Oct2533024
6 Oct1438124
7 Oct1828124
8 Oct2233124
9 Oct3234124
10 Oct845224
11 Oct1248124
12 Oct1434124
13 Oct1634024
14 Oct838124
15 Oct533024
16 Oct225024
17 Oct317024
18 Oct1336024
19 Oct35014

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:52 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Patch to Skyhook Logistics to allow H-47 a higher cap. Giving ith the ability to move supply trucks and armor.

Official Workshop description

H-47 now has an increased load capacity to 12000 kg it can now pick up heavy armor and is based on real world numbers. Sadly i cannot use helis to pickup helis as it causes severe problems.

Servers running this mod

10

10 currently listed servers report Skyhook Logistics H-47 in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 10 servers

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "69C8F35A35848EF0",
  "name": "Skyhook Logistics H-47",
  "version": "0.0.5"
}

Use Skyhook Logistics H-47 on your server

Add Skyhook Logistics H-47 to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69C8F35A35848EF0
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69C8F35A35848EF0/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.