Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by s3ptum

Skyhook Logistics Arma Reforger Mod

Adding more functionality to Skyhooks, now every vanilla vehicle can be lifted. https://github.com/s3ptum/Skyhook-Logistics/issues

69C8C51671A303BE
Skyhook Logistics preview

Ranking

Popular#250388.4Falling#1999.7
17Serversrunning this mod
4Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
3.7kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 10%90.3ahead of 90% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 14%85.6ahead of 86% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity88.4deployment and activity combined
How those 17 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency5
  • Required by another mod12
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
18 latest43 peak, 2 Oct18 low, 19 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept39403610
20 Sept35393524
21 Sept36373224
22 Sept34363224
23 Sept36373224
24 Sept33343124
25 Sept33352624
26 Sept32363124
27 Sept36383124
28 Sept38383224
29 Sept36383524
30 Sept37403524
1 Oct42423824
2 Oct35433524
3 Oct34393324
4 Oct31342924
5 Oct29322924
6 Oct29302824
7 Oct29312624
8 Oct28292524
9 Oct26292424
10 Oct31332724
11 Oct24302424
12 Oct26292324
13 Oct25272424
14 Oct24262124
15 Oct25272324
16 Oct24262224
17 Oct26272124
18 Oct24262024
19 Oct18241814
Observed players, last 30 days
11 latest77 peak, 27 Sept2 low, 5 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept47613510
20 Sept3170924
21 Sept33701024
22 Sept30571724
23 Sept26541124
24 Sept40501324
25 Sept39511324
26 Sept52651424
27 Sept40771824
28 Sept2234724
29 Sept3563524
30 Sept2148724
1 Oct4951524
2 Oct3567624
3 Oct42581724
4 Oct28661724
5 Oct3346224
6 Oct1648624
7 Oct3247524
8 Oct3764924
9 Oct5057724
10 Oct34751224
11 Oct2477524
12 Oct2258824
13 Oct3348624
14 Oct2445924
15 Oct1757624
16 Oct946424
17 Oct1835524
18 Oct1642524
19 Oct1113314

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:52 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Adding more functionality to Skyhooks, now every vanilla vehicle can be lifted. https://github.com/s3ptum/Skyhook-Logistics/issues

Official Workshop description

I've used real-world weight and load capacity ratings for references. I'll be making patches for modded assets like the H-47, etc. This way, you can use this in vanilla plus servers without needing to add expensive mods you don't want or need. Look out for: (these are unnofficial names for now) Skyhook Logistics: H-47 Skyhook Logistics:Mi-26 Skyhook Logistics:Croba Skyhook Logistics:Apache Skyhook Logistics:BlackHawk Skyhook Logistics:Littlebird AND MORE! Future plans include creating container systems that act as deployable fob structures and possibly vics.

Scenarios

2
<Insert world name>#AR-Scenario_GameMode_GameMaster · 64 players

<Insert world description>

<Insert world name>#AR-Scenario_GameMode_GameMaster · 64 players

<Insert world description>

{AB3E2481A661C5C9}Missions/test eden.conf

Servers running this mod

17

17 currently listed servers report Skyhook Logistics in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 17 servers

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "69C8C51671A303BE",
  "name": "Skyhook Logistics",
  "version": "0.0.14"
}

Use Skyhook Logistics on your server

Add Skyhook Logistics to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69C8C51671A303BE
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69C8C51671A303BE/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.