Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Worst Case Scenario

WCS_Armaments Arma Reforger Mod

The WCS Armament addon introduces a robust weapon system for vehicles in Arma Reforger.

629B2BA37EFFD577
WCS_Armaments preview

Ranking

Popular#1100.0Rising#72386.8
3.1kServersrunning this mod
5.3kObserved players nowon servers reporting this mod
1.3MEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 1%100.0ahead of every other tracked mod by servers running it
ActivityTop 1%100.0ahead of every other tracked mod by play on those servers
Popularity100.0deployment and activity combined
How those 3,147 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency13
  • Required by another mod3,133
  • Unknown1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
3,141 latest3,344 peak, 20 Sept2,925 low, 3 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept3,2913,3053,26811
20 Sept3,2693,3443,22124
21 Sept3,2233,2733,11624
22 Sept3,2203,2823,08524
23 Sept3,2603,2763,05224
24 Sept3,2283,2733,19724
25 Sept3,2683,2883,19924
26 Sept3,2893,3203,22424
27 Sept3,2423,2893,14724
28 Sept3,2303,2673,16124
29 Sept3,2253,2533,15324
30 Sept3,2233,2473,18424
1 Oct3,2563,2913,18824
2 Oct3,0313,2513,02424
3 Oct2,9813,0292,92524
4 Oct3,1223,1472,97124
5 Oct3,0393,1183,01424
6 Oct3,0963,1133,02124
7 Oct3,1023,1143,04324
8 Oct3,1353,1533,09024
9 Oct3,1853,2133,10524
10 Oct3,2083,2483,15924
11 Oct3,1683,2163,15024
12 Oct3,1663,2163,11124
13 Oct3,1513,1833,12524
14 Oct3,1223,1653,09224
15 Oct3,1233,1343,02524
16 Oct3,1373,1803,09924
17 Oct3,1933,2243,10624
18 Oct3,1893,2363,14424
19 Oct3,1413,1963,12513
Observed players, last 30 days
4,762 latest16,421 peak, 27 Sept3,508 low, 6 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept12,92315,1148,69111
20 Sept11,79815,8296,26224
21 Sept10,12612,2224,06524
22 Sept9,95111,8604,19724
23 Sept10,01412,1664,04224
24 Sept9,50211,6473,96524
25 Sept11,50113,3214,31824
26 Sept13,58215,5555,89024
27 Sept12,19116,4216,39324
28 Sept10,04511,9924,01224
29 Sept9,95112,0224,00424
30 Sept9,90712,0083,99624
1 Oct9,25211,5154,05824
2 Oct11,27912,6584,01324
3 Oct12,66115,2075,45624
4 Oct11,36815,7656,16124
5 Oct8,65910,4844,25024
6 Oct8,89511,1853,50824
7 Oct9,03611,0063,66724
8 Oct8,78711,0223,80424
9 Oct10,95012,7574,04824
10 Oct12,64314,7165,51224
11 Oct11,31615,0395,88324
12 Oct10,43412,9933,93124
13 Oct9,08111,3863,71724
14 Oct8,66611,0093,57424
15 Oct8,46110,5073,51624
16 Oct10,25512,1223,64524
17 Oct11,95713,7284,95624
18 Oct9,79914,1245,12624
19 Oct4,7629,6323,52513

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 12:50 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

The WCS Armament addon introduces a robust weapon system for vehicles in Arma Reforger.

Official Workshop description

Documentation coming soon. Join https://discord.gg/armawcs for developer support. Special Thanks To: - Ram from the RHS team team for contributing the turret stabilization system.

License

This content is made available exclusively for non-commercial, end-use in ARMA games. Monetization in any form is strictly prohibited. This content may not be shared, redistributed, modified, or adapted in any way without the express written permission of the original author. Any exceptions to these terms must be explicitly granted in writing by the author. By using this content, you acknowledge and agree to these terms. Unauthorized redistribution or modification may result in takedown actions and/or legal consequences.

Servers running this mod

3,159

3,159 currently listed servers report WCS_Armaments in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 3,159 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 422 MiB
published · approved · 414 MiB
published · approved · 378 MiB
published · approved · 378 MiB
published · approved · 364 MiB
published · approved · 364 MiB
published · approved · 364 MiB
published · approved · 344 MiB
published · approved · 344 MiB
published · approved · 344 MiB
8.4.0Game 1.8.0.13 · 422 MiB · Oct 13, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "629B2BA37EFFD577",
  "name": "WCS_Armaments",
  "version": "8.4.0"
}

Use WCS_Armaments on your server

Add WCS_Armaments to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/629B2BA37EFFD577
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/629B2BA37EFFD577/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.