Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by HATERS HATE ON

WTP Vanilla Plus Armed Arma Reforger Mod

WTP_VanillaPlusArmed

699B07D205E7DA9B
WTP Vanilla Plus Armed preview

Ranking

Popular#319085.6
5Serversrunning this mod
23Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
23.5kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 21%78.7ahead of 79% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 4%95.9ahead of 96% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity85.6deployment and activity combined
How those 5 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency5
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
5 latest9 peak, 27 Sept3 low, 19 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept4438
20 Sept44324
21 Sept55424
22 Sept45424
23 Sept45324
24 Sept44324
25 Sept56424
26 Sept77524
27 Sept69624
28 Sept66524
29 Sept66624
30 Sept46424
1 Oct56524
2 Oct55524
3 Oct66524
4 Oct66524
5 Oct66524
6 Oct66624
7 Oct78624
8 Oct77524
9 Oct57524
10 Oct67624
11 Oct66524
12 Oct66524
13 Oct66624
14 Oct66524
15 Oct66524
16 Oct56524
17 Oct66524
18 Oct56424
19 Oct55516
Observed players, last 30 days
23 latest270 peak, 27 Sept4 low, 21 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2312561498
20 Sept2562561724
21 Sept237256424
22 Sept233257524
23 Sept2352561924
24 Sept216256524
25 Sept2552561024
26 Sept2592601724
27 Sept2642703424
28 Sept261267524
29 Sept213264524
30 Sept220256924
1 Oct2412591724
2 Oct2592591124
3 Oct2602681624
4 Oct2572672524
5 Oct2582601324
6 Oct2392571324
7 Oct2372591024
8 Oct2012572024
9 Oct2572581824
10 Oct2572614324
11 Oct2582599324
12 Oct2562612624
13 Oct2592601724
14 Oct2292597224
15 Oct184260724
16 Oct2192552824
17 Oct2492602424
18 Oct2642642624
19 Oct23262516

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 3:06 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

WTP_VanillaPlusArmed

Servers running this mod

5

5 currently listed servers report WTP Vanilla Plus Armed in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

Versions

10
published · approved · 55.1 KiB
published · approved · 54.8 KiB
published · approved · 54.3 KiB
published · approved · 53.6 KiB
published · approved · 54 KiB
published · approved · 70.2 KiB
published · approved · 53.9 KiB
published · approved · 53.7 KiB
published · approved · 53.7 KiB
published · approved · 53.7 KiB
1.8.23Game 1.8.0.13 · 55.1 KiB · Oct 19, 2026
Dependencies: 15Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
Tows added to launcher category in arsenal.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "699B07D205E7DA9B",
  "name": "WTP Vanilla Plus Armed",
  "version": "1.8.23"
}

Use WTP Vanilla Plus Armed on your server

Add WTP Vanilla Plus Armed to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/699B07D205E7DA9B
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/699B07D205E7DA9B/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.