Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by WTP TEAM

WTP Arsenal Arma Reforger Mod

Faction changes for We The People servers discord.gg/WeThePeopleGaming

693A4AB8815FCC4E
WTP Arsenal preview

Ranking

Popular#242188.7
7Serversrunning this mod
165Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
41.8kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 17%82.9ahead of 83% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 3%97.5ahead of 97% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity88.7deployment and activity combined
How those 7 installs happen100% traced
  • Required by another mod7
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
7 latest13 peak, 7 Oct6 low, 19 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept7767
20 Sept78624
21 Sept99724
22 Sept89724
23 Sept78624
24 Sept78624
25 Sept89624
26 Sept1011824
27 Sept912724
28 Sept910724
29 Sept99724
30 Sept89724
1 Oct89824
2 Oct1010824
3 Oct1010824
4 Oct99824
5 Oct99824
6 Oct1111924
7 Oct12131024
8 Oct12121024
9 Oct912924
10 Oct11121024
11 Oct1011924
12 Oct811824
13 Oct88824
14 Oct89724
15 Oct810724
16 Oct79724
17 Oct88724
18 Oct78724
19 Oct78717
Observed players, last 30 days
149 latest400 peak, 20 Sept17 low, 1 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept3623853127
20 Sept39340013024
21 Sept36639110024
22 Sept3623878324
23 Sept3633853624
24 Sept3443854024
25 Sept3833879524
26 Sept3873889424
27 Sept39239815024
28 Sept3903964824
29 Sept3423925824
30 Sept3493854724
1 Oct3703881724
2 Oct3873893324
3 Oct3893969024
4 Oct3853959824
5 Oct3863886724
6 Oct3673867424
7 Oct3323889724
8 Oct3303857024
9 Oct3883957624
10 Oct38839212424
11 Oct38639113724
12 Oct3543907824
13 Oct38738811024
14 Oct3573898924
15 Oct3123888424
16 Oct3483783924
17 Oct37739014124
18 Oct39239210624
19 Oct1493905217

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 4:38 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Faction changes for We The People servers discord.gg/WeThePeopleGaming

Official Workshop description

Updated US and USSR Factions

Scenarios

1
<Insert world name>#AR-Campaign_GamemodeName · 64 players

<Insert world description>

{39D966567800AA22}missions/Evron_test.conf

Servers running this mod

7

7 currently listed servers report WTP Arsenal in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 7 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 122 KiB
published · approved · 122 KiB
published · approved · 122 KiB
published · approved · 119 KiB
published · approved · 118 KiB
published · approved · 118 KiB
published · approved · 118 KiB
published · approved · 118 KiB
published · approved · 118 KiB
published · approved · 117 KiB
1.8.15Game 1.8.0.13 · 122 KiB · Oct 19, 2026
Dependencies: 3Scenarios: 1PublishedApproved
Disabled TOWS for NA1

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "693A4AB8815FCC4E",
  "name": "WTP Arsenal",
  "version": "1.8.15"
}

Use WTP Arsenal on your server

Add WTP Arsenal to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/693A4AB8815FCC4E
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/693A4AB8815FCC4E/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.