Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by TandemHEAT

Zagoria 89 BMP2 Arma Reforger Mod

Adds BMP-2 IFV to USSR

6730D59067916E3D
Zagoria 89 BMP2 preview

Ranking

Popular#26598.8Rising#183766.4
186Serversrunning this mod
645Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
124.9kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 1%98.6ahead of 99% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 1%99.1ahead of 99% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity98.8deployment and activity combined
How those 186 installs happen99% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency110
  • Required by another mod74
  • Unknown2
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
186 latest205 peak, 12 Oct156 low, 25 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1761841759
20 Sept17118216724
21 Sept17217516424
22 Sept17418116724
23 Sept17317816524
24 Sept16217516224
25 Sept16517215624
26 Sept17117715924
27 Sept18118816724
28 Sept17618816824
29 Sept17818317124
30 Sept20020018124
1 Oct18920118824
2 Oct18419017624
3 Oct18718717224
4 Oct19619917524
5 Oct19019718524
6 Oct17819317824
7 Oct18619017624
8 Oct19219318524
9 Oct19419718624
10 Oct19020018724
11 Oct19020017924
12 Oct19520518824
13 Oct18919818724
14 Oct18719618324
15 Oct18719818224
16 Oct18919818224
17 Oct18920518624
18 Oct18519418224
19 Oct18618818315
Observed players, last 30 days
631 latest1,629 peak, 3 Oct167 low, 29 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept5917024619
20 Sept51874526524
21 Sept38151218824
22 Sept41959121024
23 Sept44367020424
24 Sept39455418724
25 Sept46966520624
26 Sept82482426624
27 Sept8611,15833224
28 Sept73487122024
29 Sept1,0811,08116724
30 Sept1,0281,11942424
1 Oct1,0431,05343324
2 Oct1,2571,29538724
3 Oct1,3351,62951024
4 Oct1,2421,60555724
5 Oct1,0841,22641424
6 Oct1,1121,20843024
7 Oct1,0731,14427024
8 Oct9961,04844124
9 Oct1,0571,22233224
10 Oct1,2421,54843724
11 Oct1,1751,32346624
12 Oct1,0641,18342124
13 Oct1,0151,05235224
14 Oct9901,04841624
15 Oct88997634724
16 Oct82795536224
17 Oct1,0631,19344424
18 Oct9571,21750924
19 Oct63197027115

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:13 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Adds BMP-2 IFV to USSR

Official Workshop description

A mod to split vehicles from WZ Tanks pack.

Servers running this mod

189

189 currently listed servers report Zagoria 89 BMP2 in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 189 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 137 MiB
published · approved · 137 MiB
published · approved · 137 MiB
published · approved · 137 MiB
published · approved · 137 MiB
published · approved · 137 MiB
published · approved · 137 MiB
published · approved · 137 MiB
published · approved · 137 MiB
published · approved · 137 MiB
1.0.27Game 1.8.0.13 · 137 MiB · Oct 4, 2026
Dependencies: 1Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6730D59067916E3D",
  "name": "Zagoria 89 BMP2",
  "version": "1.0.27"
}

Use Zagoria 89 BMP2 on your server

Add Zagoria 89 BMP2 to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6730D59067916E3D
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6730D59067916E3D/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.