Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by HammerUnity

Imperial Weaponry V3 Arma Reforger Mod

This mod is an unofficial, fan made project that is based off and inspired by Warhammer 40k. All intellectual property rights belong to Games Workshop.

6A282DD2C976738A
Imperial Weaponry V3 preview

Ranking

Popular#487879.3
6Serversrunning this mod
0Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
1.2kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 19%81.1ahead of 81% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 23%76.5ahead of 77% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity79.3deployment and activity combined
How those 6 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency4
  • Required by another mod2
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
6 latest13 peak, 20 Sept5 low, 19 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1012106
20 Sept11131024
21 Sept12121124
22 Sept11131024
23 Sept11121124
24 Sept1011924
25 Sept10101024
26 Sept1111924
27 Sept11111024
28 Sept1011924
29 Sept910924
30 Sept1010824
1 Oct1010824
2 Oct810824
3 Oct99924
4 Oct89824
5 Oct78724
6 Oct810724
7 Oct89724
8 Oct910824
9 Oct910824
10 Oct89724
11 Oct89724
12 Oct88624
13 Oct89824
14 Oct99824
15 Oct99724
16 Oct710724
17 Oct77624
18 Oct77624
19 Oct67518
Observed players, last 30 days
0 latest51 peak, 27 Sept0 low, 20 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept303046
20 Sept2929024
21 Sept531124
22 Sept2323024
23 Sept3838424
24 Sept2339224
25 Sept3637124
26 Sept3237124
27 Sept3051024
28 Sept2230024
29 Sept3030024
30 Sept436024
1 Oct716024
2 Oct715124
3 Oct4343024
4 Oct2540024
5 Oct2036024
6 Oct1529024
7 Oct1129024
8 Oct930024
9 Oct2727024
10 Oct2840024
11 Oct3342024
12 Oct2336024
13 Oct2424024
14 Oct4242024
15 Oct435024
16 Oct432024
17 Oct1925024
18 Oct715024
19 Oct010018

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 5:20 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

This mod is an unofficial, fan made project that is based off and inspired by Warhammer 40k. All intellectual property rights belong to Games Workshop.

Official Workshop description

- Credits to Smith for the Flamer - Credits to Billy Jackman for the Bolt Pistol - Credits to denlark for the Astartes Shotgun - Credits to Septim for the Autocannon - Credits to Polar the Primordial for the Power Staff, Plasma Weaponry - Credits to Skarpzon for the Crozius

Servers running this mod

6

6 currently listed servers report Imperial Weaponry V3 in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 6 servers

Versions

4
published · approved · 271 MiB
published · approved · 263 MiB
published · approved · 229 MiB
published · approved · 229 MiB
1.0.3Game 1.8.0.10 · 271 MiB · Aug 27, 2026
Dependencies: 2Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6A282DD2C976738A",
  "name": "Imperial Weaponry V3",
  "version": "1.0.3"
}

Use Imperial Weaponry V3 on your server

Add Imperial Weaponry V3 to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6A282DD2C976738A
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6A282DD2C976738A/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.