Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Sanctum Studios

40K Support Pack V2 Arma Reforger Mod

Adds MK7 & MK8 armor for Apothecary, Techmarines, Chaplains, and Librarian. Does not include left pauldron as that will be included in chapter packs.

69F818202DDEB67B
40K Support Pack V2 preview

Ranking

Popular#475879.7Falling#62890.7
6Serversrunning this mod
0Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
1.4kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 19%81.2ahead of 81% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 23%77.4ahead of 77% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity79.7deployment and activity combined
How those 6 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency5
  • Required by another mod1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
6 latest14 peak, 21 Sept5 low, 19 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1212117
20 Sept13131224
21 Sept14141224
22 Sept13141224
23 Sept13141224
24 Sept13141324
25 Sept14141324
26 Sept14141224
27 Sept12141124
28 Sept12131124
29 Sept11131024
30 Sept11111124
1 Oct12121024
2 Oct10121024
3 Oct11121124
4 Oct11121124
5 Oct811824
6 Oct911824
7 Oct910824
8 Oct99824
9 Oct910824
10 Oct99824
11 Oct99824
12 Oct1010924
13 Oct99824
14 Oct89724
15 Oct88724
16 Oct68624
17 Oct77724
18 Oct77624
19 Oct67517
Observed players, last 30 days
0 latest55 peak, 26 Sept0 low, 22 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept465317
20 Sept4747124
21 Sept2148124
22 Sept2228024
23 Sept1826224
24 Sept1325224
25 Sept4343024
26 Sept2155024
27 Sept3838024
28 Sept1921024
29 Sept1525024
30 Sept817024
1 Oct018024
2 Oct2023024
3 Oct1820024
4 Oct1127024
5 Oct1619024
6 Oct1222024
7 Oct2631024
8 Oct1339024
9 Oct4949024
10 Oct1843024
11 Oct5050024
12 Oct2327024
13 Oct2828024
14 Oct4242024
15 Oct218024
16 Oct3030024
17 Oct231024
18 Oct3443024
19 Oct032017

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 4:38 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Adds MK7 & MK8 armor for Apothecary, Techmarines, Chaplains, and Librarian. Does not include left pauldron as that will be included in chapter packs.

Official Workshop description

This mod is an unofficial, fan made project that is based off and inspired by Warhammer 40k. All intellectual property rights belong to Games Workshop. Credits to RadDadJoe for the models Credits to Kado For Rigging Credits to Threy For Rigging Credits to DoctorSlug For Rigging Credits to Sanctum Studios Team Creative Team Lead Fluxy Credits to Texture Artist Kado Credits to Texture Artist Threy Credits to Model Maker Mini Credits to Model Maker Maxwell Credits to Model Maker Ski --------------------------------------------- For more information and updates, join the discord! https://discord.gg/sanctumimperialis

Servers running this mod

6

6 currently listed servers report 40K Support Pack V2 in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 6 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 535 MiB
published · approved · 478 MiB
published · approved · 475 MiB
published · approved · 614 MiB
published · approved · 614 MiB
published · approved · 706 MiB
published · approved · 692 MiB
published · approved · 521 MiB
published · approved · 521 MiB
published · approved · 521 MiB
1.0.9Game 1.8.0.13 · 535 MiB · Oct 17, 2026
Dependencies: 9Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
added new accessories for tech, apoth, and chaplain
fix for tech mk7 helmet hopefully

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "69F818202DDEB67B",
  "name": "40K Support Pack V2",
  "version": "1.0.9"
}

Use 40K Support Pack V2 on your server

Add 40K Support Pack V2 to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69F818202DDEB67B
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69F818202DDEB67B/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.