Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Sanctum Studios

Sanctum Studios Core V2 Arma Reforger Mod

Core mod v2

69F0346C2C2537D2
Sanctum Studios Core V2 preview

Ranking

Popular#360284.0Rising#105980.1
11Serversrunning this mod
6Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
1.9kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 13%87.0ahead of 87% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 20%79.6ahead of 80% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity84.0deployment and activity combined
How those 11 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency1
  • Required by another mod10
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
11 latest16 peak, 20 Sept8 low, 5 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1214128
20 Sept16161324
21 Sept16161424
22 Sept15161424
23 Sept14161324
24 Sept13151324
25 Sept14141324
26 Sept14141224
27 Sept12141124
28 Sept12131124
29 Sept11131024
30 Sept11111124
1 Oct12121024
2 Oct10121024
3 Oct11121124
4 Oct11121124
5 Oct811824
6 Oct1012824
7 Oct1011924
8 Oct1011924
9 Oct1011924
10 Oct1011924
11 Oct1010924
12 Oct11111024
13 Oct11121024
14 Oct11121024
15 Oct11131024
16 Oct911924
17 Oct10101024
18 Oct1111924
19 Oct11111016
Observed players, last 30 days
6 latest58 peak, 14 Oct0 low, 22 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept465318
20 Sept5252124
21 Sept2349124
22 Sept2329024
23 Sept1930224
24 Sept1326224
25 Sept4343024
26 Sept2155024
27 Sept3838024
28 Sept1921024
29 Sept1525024
30 Sept817024
1 Oct018024
2 Oct2023024
3 Oct1820024
4 Oct1127024
5 Oct1619024
6 Oct1623024
7 Oct3134024
8 Oct1739024
9 Oct5252024
10 Oct1946024
11 Oct5050024
12 Oct2328024
13 Oct3737024
14 Oct5258024
15 Oct629024
16 Oct3944024
17 Oct1246224
18 Oct5757024
19 Oct643016

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 3:06 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Core mod v2

Official Workshop description

This mod is an unofficial, fan made project that is based off and inspired by Warhammer 40k. All intellectual property rights belong to Games Workshop. Credits to RadDadJoe for the models Credits to Kado For Rigging Credits to Threy For Rigging Credits to DoctorSlug For Rigging Credits to Sanctum Studios Team Creative Team Lead Fluxy Credits to Texture Artist Kado Credits to Texture Artist Threy Credits to Model Maker Mini Credits to Model Maker Maxwell Credits to Model Maker Ski --------------------------------------------- For more information and updates, join the discord! https://discord.gg/sanctumimperialis

Servers running this mod

11

11 currently listed servers report Sanctum Studios Core V2 in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 11 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 1.08 GiB
published · approved · 1.08 GiB
published · approved · 1.05 GiB
published · approved · 1017 MiB
published · approved · 925 MiB
published · approved · 925 MiB
published · approved · 534 MiB
published · approved · 424 MiB
published · approved · 420 MiB
published · approved · 328 MiB
1.0.13Game 1.8.0.13 · 1.08 GiB · Oct 17, 2026
Dependencies: 8Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
Updated model for Term Helmet and some fixes

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "69F0346C2C2537D2",
  "name": "Sanctum Studios Core V2",
  "version": "1.0.13"
}

Use Sanctum Studios Core V2 on your server

Add Sanctum Studios Core V2 to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69F0346C2C2537D2
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69F0346C2C2537D2/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.