Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Lt.Dan44

IDG Suppressors Compatability Arma Reforger Mod

Compatibility Mod that makes suppressors compatible with IDG Assaulters Weapons. All thanks to Sergio Ramos_ for creating the IDG Weapons mod without him this wouldn't be possible.

69B12AA37E4DAA23
IDG Suppressors Compatability preview

Ranking

Popular#596175.2Falling#334347.1
6Serversrunning this mod
6Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
385Estimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 19%81.1ahead of 81% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 34%66.4ahead of 66% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity75.2deployment and activity combined
How those 6 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency6
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
6 latest13 peak, 27 Sept3 low, 12 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1111109
20 Sept12121024
21 Sept11121124
22 Sept1111924
23 Sept10111024
24 Sept911924
25 Sept1212924
26 Sept1112924
27 Sept12131124
28 Sept12131024
29 Sept12121124
30 Sept12121024
1 Oct12121124
2 Oct613524
3 Oct89624
4 Oct1010724
5 Oct810724
6 Oct79724
7 Oct78524
8 Oct57524
9 Oct67524
10 Oct88524
11 Oct78624
12 Oct47324
13 Oct55424
14 Oct66524
15 Oct66524
16 Oct67524
17 Oct77524
18 Oct77524
19 Oct67615
Observed players, last 30 days
6 latest24 peak, 21 Sept0 low, 20 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept121639
20 Sept2323024
21 Sept824024
22 Sept819024
23 Sept913024
24 Sept412024
25 Sept515024
26 Sept1217024
27 Sept1122024
28 Sept614024
29 Sept1316024
30 Sept514024
1 Oct318024
2 Oct1212024
3 Oct1515024
4 Oct819024
5 Oct59124
6 Oct914124
7 Oct89024
8 Oct16024
9 Oct710024
10 Oct78024
11 Oct1111024
12 Oct34024
13 Oct17024
14 Oct35024
15 Oct27024
16 Oct59024
17 Oct311024
18 Oct47024
19 Oct66015

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:45 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Compatibility Mod that makes suppressors compatible with IDG Assaulters Weapons. All thanks to Sergio Ramos_ for creating the IDG Weapons mod without him this wouldn't be possible.

Official Workshop description

Adds Suppressor Compatibility with the already packaged Hux Works Suppressors in IDG Assaulters Weapons. As well as, most RHS Suppressors and BSO Suppressors.

Servers running this mod

6

6 currently listed servers report IDG Suppressors Compatability in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 6 servers

Versions

2
published · approved · 515 KiB
published · approved · 515 KiB
1.0.1Game 1.8.0.10 · 515 KiB · Aug 14, 2026
Dependencies: 11Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
1.8 update

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "69B12AA37E4DAA23",
  "name": "IDG Suppressors Compatability",
  "version": "1.0.1"
}

Use IDG Suppressors Compatability on your server

Add IDG Suppressors Compatability to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69B12AA37E4DAA23
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69B12AA37E4DAA23/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.