Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by krihelion

Aviation Systems - H-60 Arma Reforger Mod

TheAussieMerc's H-60s for Aviation Systems. Adds Helmet Mounted Displays (HMD) and pilot-controlled Targeting Pods (TGP) to supported aircraft.

6986D6A262C70CA9
Aviation Systems - H-60 preview

Ranking

Popular#450080.5Falling#299752.8
9Serversrunning this mod
6Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
837Estimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 15%85.3ahead of 85% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 27%73.4ahead of 73% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity80.5deployment and activity combined
How those 9 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency9
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
9 latest17 peak, 20 Sept5 low, 29 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1616148
20 Sept13171124
21 Sept13151224
22 Sept14151024
23 Sept14151324
24 Sept13151224
25 Sept1014924
26 Sept11141124
27 Sept812824
28 Sept11121024
29 Sept1011524
30 Sept1011824
1 Oct11121024
2 Oct912824
3 Oct1112924
4 Oct11121024
5 Oct611624
6 Oct88624
7 Oct88724
8 Oct89624
9 Oct1010824
10 Oct1011924
11 Oct910824
12 Oct89724
13 Oct99824
14 Oct99824
15 Oct89724
16 Oct79724
17 Oct99824
18 Oct89824
19 Oct99616
Observed players, last 30 days
9 latest38 peak, 26 Sept0 low, 21 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept242468
20 Sept2231124
21 Sept1930024
22 Sept1728024
23 Sept2028124
24 Sept928024
25 Sept824024
26 Sept1338024
27 Sept1528024
28 Sept1533024
29 Sept2328024
30 Sept938024
1 Oct1522024
2 Oct827024
3 Oct1623124
4 Oct2528124
5 Oct029024
6 Oct1919024
7 Oct1619024
8 Oct919024
9 Oct420024
10 Oct1116124
11 Oct717024
12 Oct78024
13 Oct320124
14 Oct1313024
15 Oct220024
16 Oct325024
17 Oct916024
18 Oct1717224
19 Oct920016

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 3:58 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

TheAussieMerc's H-60s for Aviation Systems. Adds Helmet Mounted Displays (HMD) and pilot-controlled Targeting Pods (TGP) to supported aircraft.

Official Workshop description

Join the 10th Ranger Regiment Modding Discord with any queitions, suggestions or concerns: https://discord.gg/9rsgnxERrh This mod is in a functional beta state. Please report all bugs and issues to our discord. User Manual/Documentation can be found here: https://github.com/10thrangerregiment-dev/Aircraft-Systems/blob/main/README.md This system has over 20 keybinds and somewhat complex systems. Read the manual. ____________________________________________________________________________________________________ Aviation Systems - H-60 adds HMD/TGP support to TheAussieMerc's Blackhawks. Please reference the RHS License: https://reforger.armaplatform.com/workshop/595F2BF2F44836FB-RHS-StatusQuo Aviation Systems added the following to supported aircraft: HMD - Helmet Mounted Display - Information Suite (Airspeed, Heading, Altitude, Pitch Ladder, VSI) - Weapons Suite ( On HMD Tracking, CCIP) - Flight Computer (RTE System - TGT - WP) - TGP Indicator TGP - Targeting Pod - Information Suite (Aircraft Information, Target Information) - Slew to Grid / Slew to Map - AREA / POINT Lock (functional target tracking) - Link 16 / Blue Force Tracking Overlay - HADS Marker Placement & Overlay - Target System (Store Targets - Slew Back to them) - Green Beam / Sparkle (NOTE: The core only comes with the green beam) and more! Mod Developers are free to incorporate these systems as they see fit. Credits: - TheAussieMerc for his H-60 that is a compat for. - Tonic for his laser method, scripts and model. This project, and the IZLID, would not have worked out without his assistance. - Gaz for his assistance with UIs - 10RR's Task Force Apollo for testing and feedback - Milkman - Moral Guide & Spiritual Leader. Please reference the WCS Armaments License: https://reforger.armaplatform.com/workshop/629B2BA37EFFD577

Servers running this mod

9

9 currently listed servers report Aviation Systems - H-60 in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 9 servers

Versions

2
published · approved · 2.7 KiB
published · approved · 2.7 KiB
1.0.1Game 1.7.0.41 · 2.7 KiB · Jun 3, 2026
Dependencies: 13Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6986D6A262C70CA9",
  "name": "Aviation Systems - H-60",
  "version": "1.0.1"
}

Use Aviation Systems - H-60 on your server

Add Aviation Systems - H-60 to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6986D6A262C70CA9
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6986D6A262C70CA9/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.