Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by CoMaSpets

Frameworks Console WCS Arma Reforger Mod

This mod reduces the particle effects from WCS Armaments to improve console performance

6960A8E420365612
Frameworks Console WCS preview

Ranking

Popular#149292.7Rising#64788.1
29Serversrunning this mod
149Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
10kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 7%93.4ahead of 93% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 8%91.6ahead of 92% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity92.7deployment and activity combined
How those 29 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency29
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
30 latest46 peak, 30 Sept24 low, 16 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept3538354
20 Sept39393324
21 Sept36393424
22 Sept36373524
23 Sept37373524
24 Sept37373524
25 Sept38383324
26 Sept42433724
27 Sept40443624
28 Sept43453824
29 Sept45453924
30 Sept43464224
1 Oct43454024
2 Oct34453424
3 Oct37383324
4 Oct37383424
5 Oct36383524
6 Oct35393524
7 Oct35373324
8 Oct31363124
9 Oct33353224
10 Oct31333124
11 Oct32322924
12 Oct32322924
13 Oct32343024
14 Oct31332924
15 Oct29312924
16 Oct30312424
17 Oct30312724
18 Oct30302724
19 Oct30302620
Observed players, last 30 days
139 latest419 peak, 21 Sept6 low, 18 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2883212764
20 Sept1763863024
21 Sept1814191724
22 Sept191391924
23 Sept166374824
24 Sept216389924
25 Sept283383824
26 Sept2913671924
27 Sept1584162024
28 Sept2363951424
29 Sept1773611724
30 Sept1152681124
1 Oct77248824
2 Oct1052211224
3 Oct1042261824
4 Oct772501724
5 Oct671981124
6 Oct551731624
7 Oct511711124
8 Oct45170824
9 Oct931071524
10 Oct641721024
11 Oct531781124
12 Oct702071724
13 Oct50130824
14 Oct32113924
15 Oct5899924
16 Oct791271524
17 Oct1061541524
18 Oct51171624
19 Oct139139720

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 7:36 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

This mod reduces the particle effects from WCS Armaments to improve console performance

Official Workshop description

This mod works by reducing the effects, mostly smoke effects, to make rendering easier on consoles

Servers running this mod

30

30 currently listed servers report Frameworks Console WCS in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 30 servers

Versions

3
published · approved · 30 KiB
published · approved · 30 KiB
published · approved · 30 KiB
1.0.2Game 1.7.0.49 · 30 KiB · Jun 23, 2026
Dependencies: 1Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
- updated 1.7

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6960A8E420365612",
  "name": "Frameworks Console WCS",
  "version": "1.0.2"
}

Use Frameworks Console WCS on your server

Add Frameworks Console WCS to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6960A8E420365612
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6960A8E420365612/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.