Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by jungmiCZE

2-7 Ballistic Computer Arma Reforger Mod

Functional ASUNO and ACU fire-control systems for Msta-S and M109A6: interactive panels, ballistic computation, auto-laying, GLONASS/GPS and guided ammunition.

69130B1F016155C9
2-7 Ballistic Computer preview

Ranking

Popular#199990.5Falling#138378.2
20Serversrunning this mod
54Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
6.8kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 9%91.4ahead of 91% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 11%89.1ahead of 89% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity90.5deployment and activity combined
How those 20 installs happen100% traced
  • Required by another mod20
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
20 latest31 peak, 20 Sept17 low, 29 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2628249
20 Sept29312724
21 Sept27292524
22 Sept23272224
23 Sept26272224
24 Sept28282524
25 Sept24292224
26 Sept24262124
27 Sept22272224
28 Sept23242024
29 Sept20221724
30 Sept22232024
1 Oct22242124
2 Oct22242224
3 Oct21262124
4 Oct25262024
5 Oct21251924
6 Oct21222024
7 Oct23232124
8 Oct21221924
9 Oct21231824
10 Oct23242124
11 Oct23262124
12 Oct23232124
13 Oct22232124
14 Oct19231924
15 Oct18201724
16 Oct20221724
17 Oct22241924
18 Oct20232024
19 Oct20232015
Observed players, last 30 days
35 latest207 peak, 19 Sept0 low, 30 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept30207309
20 Sept10156524
21 Sept12161424
22 Sept12136424
23 Sept20175124
24 Sept21138424
25 Sept15153224
26 Sept12134424
27 Sept8167324
28 Sept9166124
29 Sept4125124
30 Sept5118024
1 Oct3116124
2 Oct8131024
3 Oct41148524
4 Oct9138124
5 Oct13124724
6 Oct1123124
7 Oct5128024
8 Oct7114324
9 Oct11135724
10 Oct50153424
11 Oct9154424
12 Oct5154124
13 Oct11116024
14 Oct3119124
15 Oct9104124
16 Oct32127224
17 Oct36146424
18 Oct2129024
19 Oct3535115

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:56 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Functional ASUNO and ACU fire-control systems for Msta-S and M109A6: interactive panels, ballistic computation, auto-laying, GLONASS/GPS and guided ammunition.

Official Workshop description

OVERVIEW - Adds functional artillery fire-control computers for the 2S19 Msta-S and M109A6 Paladin. - ASUNO represents the Russian fire-control branch used by the Msta-S. - ACU represents the US fire-control branch used by the M109A6. - Both systems use interactive in-vehicle panels instead of a simplified action-menu calculation. CORE FEATURES - Fully interactive 3D displays, switches, keypads and status indicators. - Replicated multiplayer state for the fire-control workflow. - Target coordinate entry with easting, northing, altitude and offsets. - Ammunition and propellant selection. - Ballistic computation with projectile-specific profiles. - Automatic turret traverse and gun elevation in fire-control mode. - Gun-servo, alignment, ready and fault feedback. - Fire blocking while an automatic solution is incomplete or the weapon is still moving. - Manual, drive and automatic fire-control modes. - Stow and recovery functions. ASUNO - 2S19 MSTA-S - Russian-language physical panel and keypad. - Separate turret-control power, ASUNO power, gyro and GLONASS-GPS controls. - GLONASS calibration and live navigation display. - Program, ammunition and information screens. - Conventional OF-45 ammunition with AUTO or selectable propellant charges. - Krasnopol SAL and GPS/GLONASS ammunition profiles. - Ballistic CHECK, solution review and EXECUTE auto-lay sequence. ACU - M109A6 PALADIN - Boot and setup sequence with contextual function keys. - Date and time setup using manual, local or GPS sources. - Navigation update and current-position transfer. - Shell and propellant inventory management. - Stored target database. - Fire-command screen with target loading, computation and solution status. - SAL guidance-code programming. - GPS target-coordinate programming. - LAY and STOW hard-key functions. - Display format and intensity controls. SUPPORTED AMMUNITION PROFILES - OF-45: conventional HE profile for ASUNO. - M107: conventional HE profile for ACU. - M712 / Krasnopol SAL: semi-active laser-guided profile. - M982 / Krasnopol GPS-GLONASS: coordinate-guided profile. - Conventional ammunition supports selectable or automatically recommended charges where applicable. GUIDANCE SYSTEM DEPENDENCY - SAL and GPS-guided ammunition is integrated with the 2-7 Guidance System. - This mod depends on 2-7 Guidance System for the terminal-guidance behaviour of supported SAL and GPS-guided projectiles. - The ballistic computer prepares the firing solution and guidance data; 2-7 Guidance System handles the compatible projectile guidance logic. GAMEPLAY WORKFLOW - Power the relevant fire-control system. - Complete navigation and system preparation. - Enter or load the target coordinates. - Select ammunition and propellant. - Program SAL or GPS guidance data when required. - Compute the ballistic solution. - Command automatic laying. - Wait for the weapon-ready state before firing. NOTES - Designed for Arma Reforger gameplay and multiplayer synchronization. - This is a gameplay-oriented simulation and not a certified reproduction of real-world artillery procedures. - Ballistic values, supported ammunition and interface behaviour may be adjusted during balancing and development.

Servers running this mod

20

20 currently listed servers report 2-7 Ballistic Computer in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 20 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 180 MiB
published · approved · 154 MiB
published · approved · 154 MiB
published · approved · 123 MiB
published · approved · 123 MiB
published · approved · 123 MiB
published · approved · 123 MiB
published · approved · 123 MiB
published · approved · 123 MiB
published · approved · 123 MiB
1.1.12Game 1.8.0.10 · 180 MiB · Sep 1, 2026
Dependencies: 4Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
[Added] ACU Ballistic Computer written manual (36 pages)

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "69130B1F016155C9",
  "name": "2-7 Ballistic Computer",
  "version": "1.1.12"
}

Use 2-7 Ballistic Computer on your server

Add 2-7 Ballistic Computer to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69130B1F016155C9
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69130B1F016155C9/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.