Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by norjan233

2-7 T-72B3 Upgrade Arma Reforger Mod

Adds ERA and cages to a seperate version of the T-72.

68B2B7B07E2BF026
2-7 T-72B3 Upgrade preview

Ranking

Popular#98395.0
34Serversrunning this mod
191Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
25.3kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 6%94.1ahead of 94% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 4%96.2ahead of 96% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity95.0deployment and activity combined
How those 34 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency27
  • Required by another mod7
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
34 latest52 peak, 21 Sept25 low, 14 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept5151489
20 Sept50514824
21 Sept44524424
22 Sept49514524
23 Sept50514324
24 Sept48514724
25 Sept47514524
26 Sept48484324
27 Sept42494224
28 Sept42454024
29 Sept41413624
30 Sept43444024
1 Oct40474024
2 Oct37413124
3 Oct34373224
4 Oct37413424
5 Oct38383524
6 Oct34383324
7 Oct34373324
8 Oct35373424
9 Oct39392924
10 Oct35353024
11 Oct32362924
12 Oct32332924
13 Oct28322824
14 Oct28292524
15 Oct31312624
16 Oct29332824
17 Oct34362924
18 Oct30373024
19 Oct34353315
Observed players, last 30 days
106 latest464 peak, 19 Sept6 low, 18 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1644641649
20 Sept994222824
21 Sept864053124
22 Sept503992224
23 Sept764081824
24 Sept443962124
25 Sept714252124
26 Sept1434143224
27 Sept764282724
28 Sept524141824
29 Sept734061124
30 Sept863491924
1 Oct403871324
2 Oct924222124
3 Oct1234393224
4 Oct664342724
5 Oct834212324
6 Oct583901524
7 Oct533981124
8 Oct894121424
9 Oct704251424
10 Oct1464061924
11 Oct514151624
12 Oct703591124
13 Oct62369924
14 Oct333681124
15 Oct22345724
16 Oct643651524
17 Oct1614041724
18 Oct73397624
19 Oct106186815

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:13 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Adds ERA and cages to a seperate version of the T-72.

Official Workshop description

Adds ERA and cages to a seperate version of the T-72. The ERA is made to be the "TUSK upgrade" for the russians after the example of the space striders M1A1.

Servers running this mod

34

34 currently listed servers report 2-7 T-72B3 Upgrade in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 34 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 662 KiB
published · approved · 663 KiB
published · approved · 663 KiB
published · approved · 656 KiB
published · approved · 654 KiB
published · approved · 654 KiB
published · approved · 654 KiB
published · approved · 654 KiB
published · approved · 654 KiB
published · approved · 550 KiB
1.0.10Game 1.8.0.13 · 662 KiB · Oct 14, 2026
Dependencies: 3Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "68B2B7B07E2BF026",
  "name": "2-7 T-72B3 Upgrade",
  "version": "1.0.10"
}

Use 2-7 T-72B3 Upgrade on your server

Add 2-7 T-72B3 Upgrade to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/68B2B7B07E2BF026
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/68B2B7B07E2BF026/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.