Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by _DOBERMAN

MDS Escualo Arma Reforger Mod

VTBE: Vehiculo Tactico Blindado Clase Escualo

688872A816CF516A
MDS Escualo preview

Ranking

Popular#309986.0
7Serversrunning this mod
3Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
8.8kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 17%82.8ahead of 83% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 9%90.7ahead of 91% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity86.0deployment and activity combined
How those 7 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency3
  • Required by another mod4
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
8 latest13 peak, 23 Sept5 low, 18 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept91089
20 Sept1012824
21 Sept1112824
22 Sept912924
23 Sept1113824
24 Sept911924
25 Sept1112924
26 Sept10131024
27 Sept10131024
28 Sept1012924
29 Sept11111024
30 Sept911824
1 Oct910724
2 Oct912924
3 Oct1010924
4 Oct89724
5 Oct69624
6 Oct78624
7 Oct79624
8 Oct78724
9 Oct78624
10 Oct710624
11 Oct78624
12 Oct78624
13 Oct99724
14 Oct78624
15 Oct78624
16 Oct88624
17 Oct78624
18 Oct78524
19 Oct88715
Observed players, last 30 days
5 latest169 peak, 21 Sept0 low, 23 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept16138169
20 Sept159159424
21 Sept1081691024
22 Sept66115224
23 Sept93108024
24 Sept2103024
25 Sept7575024
26 Sept9113524
27 Sept131131724
28 Sept8787124
29 Sept88128224
30 Sept76122424
1 Oct81117424
2 Oct87118224
3 Oct51133024
4 Oct2273024
5 Oct024024
6 Oct010024
7 Oct6775024
8 Oct63101124
9 Oct93103224
10 Oct71107324
11 Oct106118924
12 Oct102113224
13 Oct71125724
14 Oct87108424
15 Oct87104224
16 Oct79116024
17 Oct93113324
18 Oct102129724
19 Oct5121415

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:45 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

VTBE: Vehiculo Tactico Blindado Clase Escualo

Official Workshop description

Vehiculo blindado de ataque insignia de la marina armada de mexico, creado en 2024 con la finalidad de reforzar a la infanteria de marina ante los ultimos enfrentamientos contra los carteles en Sinaloa, Tamaulipas, Quintana Ro y Baja california. Creado especificamente para hacerle frente a los vehiculos blindados artesanales conocidos como "Mounstros" siendo el counter perfecto para los blindados ligeros que suele usar. Cuenta con 2 versiones M2 y M134 con sus armas respectiavamente, luces detalladas, blindaje fiel a la realidad, sonidos y efectos apegados al modelo real.

License

Este contenido está disponible exclusivamente para uso final no comercial en servidores de MDS. Queda estrictamente prohibida cualquier forma de monetización. Este contenido no puede compartirse, redistribuirse, modificarse ni adaptarse de ninguna manera sin la autorización expresa por escrito del autor original. Cualquier excepción a estos términos debe ser autorizada explícitamente por escrito por el autor. Al usar este contenido, usted reconoce y acepta estos términos. La redistribución o modificación no autorizada puede dar lugar a medidas de eliminación y/o consecuencias legales.

Servers running this mod

7

7 currently listed servers report MDS Escualo in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 7 servers

Versions

4
published · approved · 24.4 MiB
published · approved · 24.4 MiB
published · approved · 24.5 MiB
published · approved · 24.5 MiB
1.0.3Game 1.7.0.41 · 24.4 MiB · May 29, 2026
Dependencies: 1Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "688872A816CF516A",
  "name": "MDS Escualo",
  "version": "1.0.3"
}

Use MDS Escualo on your server

Add MDS Escualo to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/688872A816CF516A
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/688872A816CF516A/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.