Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by MarcAlecai

1st RM Factions Arma Reforger Mod

Faction representing the Armed Forces of Argenina c.1982.

685771C973A5516B
1st RM Factions preview

Ranking

Popular#681772.1Rising#140374.4
5Serversrunning this mod
1Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
246Estimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 21%78.8ahead of 79% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 38%62.0ahead of 62% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity72.1deployment and activity combined
How those 5 installs happen100% traced
  • Required by another mod5
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
5 latest11 peak, 20 Sept3 low, 9 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1010910
20 Sept911924
21 Sept89724
22 Sept78524
23 Sept77624
24 Sept78624
25 Sept78624
26 Sept56424
27 Sept67424
28 Sept78624
29 Sept88724
30 Sept78724
1 Oct710624
2 Oct68624
3 Oct66524
4 Oct57524
5 Oct66424
6 Oct67524
7 Oct68524
8 Oct56524
9 Oct66324
10 Oct45324
11 Oct45424
12 Oct55424
13 Oct55424
14 Oct45424
15 Oct56424
16 Oct56424
17 Oct56524
18 Oct55324
19 Oct56514
Observed players, last 30 days
1 latest142 peak, 20 Sept0 low, 21 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept781096110
20 Sept891421424
21 Sept7293024
22 Sept667124
23 Sept2327024
24 Sept2023024
25 Sept2134024
26 Sept2828024
27 Sept2245024
28 Sept1529024
29 Sept2430024
30 Sept420024
1 Oct27024
2 Oct322024
3 Oct718024
4 Oct218024
5 Oct25024
6 Oct36024
7 Oct410124
8 Oct26024
9 Oct49024
10 Oct04024
11 Oct24024
12 Oct35024
13 Oct14024
14 Oct34024
15 Oct56024
16 Oct312024
17 Oct45024
18 Oct17024
19 Oct13014

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:32 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Faction representing the Armed Forces of Argenina c.1982.

Official Workshop description

Made for the 1st Royal Marines Commandos Arma Reforger community this mod contains new assets to run operations including forces from the Armed Forces of Argentina represented similarly to the period of the early 1980s. Included: Argentinian Infantry forces Argentinian Naval Infantry Frogmen Modified LAV representing Argentine Amphibious Armoured Vehicles Argentinian Armada UH-1 helicopters Flag to represent Argentina

Servers running this mod

5

5 currently listed servers report 1st RM Factions in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

Versions

10
published · approved · 145 MiB
published · approved · 145 MiB
published · approved · 152 MiB
published · approved · 152 MiB
published · approved · 153 MiB
published · approved · 153 MiB
published · approved · 152 MiB
published · approved · 154 MiB
published · approved · 154 MiB
published · approved · 154 MiB
2.1.6Game 1.8.0.10 · 145 MiB · Aug 26, 2026
Dependencies: 7Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
Potential fix for DSF spawning correctly.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "685771C973A5516B",
  "name": "1st RM Factions",
  "version": "2.1.6"
}

Use 1st RM Factions on your server

Add 1st RM Factions to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/685771C973A5516B
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/685771C973A5516B/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.