Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by TioPatinhas600

FAL Arma Reforger Mod

.

623E0EA4ED5F44D5
FAL preview

Ranking

Popular#125793.6Rising#353935.5
124Serversrunning this mod
3Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
5kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 2%97.9ahead of 98% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 13%87.2ahead of 87% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity93.6deployment and activity combined
How those 124 installs happen99% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency31
  • Required by another mod92
  • Unknown1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
124 latest139 peak, 23 Sept112 low, 27 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept12612912510
20 Sept13213611824
21 Sept12312811724
22 Sept12713311324
23 Sept12813911824
24 Sept12312912224
25 Sept12813511924
26 Sept12113012124
27 Sept12712911224
28 Sept12313712024
29 Sept13113311524
30 Sept12013312024
1 Oct12112611424
2 Oct11912511424
3 Oct12512511224
4 Oct12413011324
5 Oct12012311524
6 Oct12312311424
7 Oct12012411524
8 Oct12212911524
9 Oct12613211224
10 Oct12412811624
11 Oct12312811924
12 Oct13113711924
13 Oct12913312224
14 Oct13013112124
15 Oct13213212524
16 Oct12713212224
17 Oct12913312524
18 Oct12813412024
19 Oct12412912414
Observed players, last 30 days
3 latest208 peak, 20 Sept1 low, 5 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1291558010
20 Sept1172082524
21 Sept951191724
22 Sept2496924
23 Sept42721224
24 Sept3351824
25 Sept4880424
26 Sept64651124
27 Sept55981224
28 Sept4782324
29 Sept5072524
30 Sept2153824
1 Oct2150224
2 Oct3571424
3 Oct47611224
4 Oct341041624
5 Oct4049124
6 Oct2352224
7 Oct1628324
8 Oct1842124
9 Oct4269424
10 Oct23421424
11 Oct28551224
12 Oct4051724
13 Oct3543424
14 Oct3861624
15 Oct5964924
16 Oct30581224
17 Oct1421571424
18 Oct311201124
19 Oct325314

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:32 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

.

Official Workshop description

New Update 08/16/2025 FAL with Flamengo texture updated and back in the box (or crate/lootbox). New Update 10/18/2025 FAL with custom animation, and Flamengo FAL removed; future update with improvements to the Reload animation. Atualização Nova 16/08/2025 FAL com Textura do Flamengo atualizada e de volta na caixa (ou caixa de itens/lootbox). Atualização Nova 18/10/2025 (Hoje!) FAL agora possui animação personalizada. A FAL do Flamengo foi removida. Próxima atualização trará melhorias na animação de Reload (Recarga).

Servers running this mod

126

126 currently listed servers report FAL in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 126 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 110 MiB
published · approved · 68.8 MiB
published · approved · 68.8 MiB
published · approved · 68.8 MiB
published · approved · 68.8 MiB
published · approved · 42.5 MiB
published · approved · 42.5 MiB
published · approved · 65.5 MiB
published · approved · 65.5 MiB
published · approved · 65.5 MiB
1.0.27Game 1.6.0.119 · 110 MiB · Feb 28, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "623E0EA4ED5F44D5",
  "name": "FAL",
  "version": "1.0.27"
}

Use FAL on your server

Add FAL to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/623E0EA4ED5F44D5
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/623E0EA4ED5F44D5/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.