Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by obviousjelly

ROR SF Green Arma Reforger Mod

green textures

6846C424B94233F2
ROR SF Green preview

Ranking

Popular#128693.5Falling#50791.8
45Serversrunning this mod
19Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
9.4kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 5%95.3ahead of 95% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 9%90.9ahead of 91% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity93.5deployment and activity combined
How those 45 installs happen98% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency22
  • Required by another mod22
  • Unknown1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
45 latest47 peak, 18 Oct32 low, 3 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept4343409
20 Sept39423824
21 Sept40423524
22 Sept37393424
23 Sept40403524
24 Sept40413824
25 Sept38423824
26 Sept41423824
27 Sept43433624
28 Sept41433824
29 Sept39423724
30 Sept41413724
1 Oct42434124
2 Oct39423624
3 Oct33403224
4 Oct35393324
5 Oct35363424
6 Oct35363224
7 Oct35353224
8 Oct34363324
9 Oct36363324
10 Oct40403624
11 Oct41433724
12 Oct40413824
13 Oct39403824
14 Oct38393724
15 Oct40403824
16 Oct40413824
17 Oct44453824
18 Oct46474024
19 Oct45464415
Observed players, last 30 days
19 latest233 peak, 11 Oct3 low, 2 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept126126419
20 Sept83171824
21 Sept142142924
22 Sept771741124
23 Sept1341341024
24 Sept133155524
25 Sept138163724
26 Sept127152724
27 Sept132167924
28 Sept1191811224
29 Sept92163724
30 Sept114115924
1 Oct112169624
2 Oct102126324
3 Oct219219924
4 Oct1102261524
5 Oct151151524
6 Oct961601024
7 Oct9298324
8 Oct88136424
9 Oct1081081224
10 Oct205205324
11 Oct109233524
12 Oct131137724
13 Oct88144924
14 Oct87104924
15 Oct72121524
16 Oct141144824
17 Oct1841841524
18 Oct76208724
19 Oct19112815

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:03 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

green textures

Official Workshop description

that bush is moving dog

Servers running this mod

45

45 currently listed servers report ROR SF Green in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 45 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 168 MiB
published · approved · 147 MiB
published · approved · 147 MiB
published · approved · 147 MiB
published · approved · 147 MiB
published · approved · 147 MiB
published · approved · 147 MiB
published · approved · 147 MiB
published · approved · 147 MiB
published · approved · 147 MiB
1.0.30Game 1.8.0.13 · 168 MiB · Oct 15, 2026
Dependencies: 12Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6846C424B94233F2",
  "name": "ROR SF Green",
  "version": "1.0.30"
}

Use ROR SF Green on your server

Add ROR SF Green to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6846C424B94233F2
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6846C424B94233F2/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.