Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by VixusFoxy

Vix-Pilot-Helmets-Expanded Arma Reforger Mod

Additional MSA Gallet helmet texture sets.

670AA50F221924AA
Vix-Pilot-Helmets-Expanded preview

Ranking

Popular#256488.2Rising#190964.2
9Serversrunning this mod
96Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
11.6kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 15%85.3ahead of 85% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 8%92.5ahead of 92% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity88.2deployment and activity combined
How those 9 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency7
  • Required by another mod2
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
9 latest14 peak, 19 Sept6 low, 2 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1314129
20 Sept12131124
21 Sept1013924
22 Sept11111024
23 Sept11131124
24 Sept12131124
25 Sept11131124
26 Sept13131024
27 Sept12141224
28 Sept12131124
29 Sept13141124
30 Sept12141124
1 Oct12121024
2 Oct811624
3 Oct1214824
4 Oct812824
5 Oct810724
6 Oct910924
7 Oct1212824
8 Oct912924
9 Oct1011724
10 Oct1012924
11 Oct710724
12 Oct79624
13 Oct89724
14 Oct89724
15 Oct78624
16 Oct99624
17 Oct1011924
18 Oct911824
19 Oct911915
Observed players, last 30 days
65 latest224 peak, 19 Sept3 low, 15 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1522241529
20 Sept891991824
21 Sept38171624
22 Sept90167924
23 Sept891591224
24 Sept94157724
25 Sept1191841024
26 Sept751881824
27 Sept361762424
28 Sept521571524
29 Sept321291024
30 Sept41155824
1 Oct441681224
2 Oct841781024
3 Oct1321801524
4 Oct551791524
5 Oct571611524
6 Oct961581424
7 Oct431571424
8 Oct1121621224
9 Oct1101722224
10 Oct1161842724
11 Oct511742424
12 Oct481682524
13 Oct501651024
14 Oct72161824
15 Oct16161324
16 Oct531671124
17 Oct52167624
18 Oct351761624
19 Oct6565515

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:45 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Additional MSA Gallet helmet texture sets.

Official Workshop description

Additional variants of the AKI_Core MSA Gallet helmet Special thanks to 0zzie, AkiraSeki, Cyborgmatt and the rest of the WCS crew! New liveries coming soon!

Servers running this mod

9

9 currently listed servers report Vix-Pilot-Helmets-Expanded in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 9 servers

Versions

4
published · approved · 45.3 MiB
published · approved · 34 MiB
published · approved · 22.8 MiB
published · approved · 22.8 MiB
1.0.4Game 1.6.0.95 · 45.3 MiB · Dec 12, 2025
Dependencies: 2Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
Added YUTANI NintendoCore / Gundam inspired design added.
Corrected Normal Map issue with the Lykkedragen helmet

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "670AA50F221924AA",
  "name": "Vix-Pilot-Helmets-Expanded",
  "version": "1.0.4"
}

Use Vix-Pilot-Helmets-Expanded on your server

Add Vix-Pilot-Helmets-Expanded to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/670AA50F221924AA
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/670AA50F221924AA/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.