Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by doctor stupid

FF-WCS-RearmVehicles Arma Reforger Mod

Enables vehicle rearm at the Vehicle Depot, Ramp and Support Helipad.

66E5745C788755C6
FF-WCS-RearmVehicles preview

Ranking

Popular#258088.1Rising#324039.3
37Serversrunning this mod
2Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
1.6kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 5%94.5ahead of 95% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 22%78.4ahead of 78% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity88.1deployment and activity combined
How those 37 installs happen97% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency36
  • Unknown1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
37 latest47 peak, 19 Sept29 low, 9 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept4447426
20 Sept43454024
21 Sept40443824
22 Sept42433824
23 Sept42463724
24 Sept39423524
25 Sept35403424
26 Sept40423624
27 Sept42423724
28 Sept41433724
29 Sept42433724
30 Sept37433624
1 Oct38403324
2 Oct39433724
3 Oct40423724
4 Oct36413524
5 Oct39393624
6 Oct33383224
7 Oct35363124
8 Oct33363124
9 Oct31342924
10 Oct35363024
11 Oct33363224
12 Oct31353024
13 Oct32333024
14 Oct34353224
15 Oct30343024
16 Oct31343024
17 Oct33342924
18 Oct36393124
19 Oct37383518
Observed players, last 30 days
3 latest34 peak, 11 Oct0 low, 21 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1929176
20 Sept1429524
21 Sept1319024
22 Sept1016224
23 Sept1121124
24 Sept1519224
25 Sept723124
26 Sept1124224
27 Sept1930624
28 Sept724124
29 Sept1518324
30 Sept1115024
1 Oct1118024
2 Oct519324
3 Oct1726224
4 Oct230124
5 Oct1315124
6 Oct48024
7 Oct714024
8 Oct519024
9 Oct1625024
10 Oct1828424
11 Oct1334424
12 Oct1331224
13 Oct823224
14 Oct820224
15 Oct612224
16 Oct1212124
17 Oct1416224
18 Oct2130224
19 Oct320218

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 5:20 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Enables vehicle rearm at the Vehicle Depot, Ramp and Support Helipad.

Official Workshop description

All credit goes to the original authors Cyborgmatt and the team of WCS_Armaments, and JohnnyKerner of FreedomFighters. Enables vehicle rearm at player placed garage ramp, vehicle depot and support helicopter pad buildings. Supply costs are now properly applied. You may need to dig down and rebuild any current placed structures if the options are not showing as expected. Known issue: Does not work correctly in Freedom Fighters builds 0.59.2 and older. Added SCR_VehicleWeaponSupportStationComponent and WCS_RearmSupportStationComponent components these prefabs: Prefabs/Compositions/BuildItems/HelipadRepair Prefabs/Compositions/BuildItems/VehicleDepot Prefabs/Compositions/BuildItems/VehicleRamp

Servers running this mod

38

38 currently listed servers report FF-WCS-RearmVehicles in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 38 servers

Versions

3
published · approved · 125 KiB
published · approved · 125 KiB
published · approved · 125 KiB
0.1.2Game 1.6.0.68 · 125 KiB · Nov 19, 2025
Dependencies: 4Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
Added missing SCR_ResourceComponent and its values to the overriden prefabs.

Added JWK_PlaceableItemComponent to the overriden prefabs.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "66E5745C788755C6",
  "name": "FF-WCS-RearmVehicles",
  "version": "0.1.2"
}

Use FF-WCS-RearmVehicles on your server

Add FF-WCS-RearmVehicles to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/66E5745C788755C6
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/66E5745C788755C6/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.