Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by obviousjelly

ROR Crimson Fleet Arma Reforger Mod

Test

66B271549E700BB7
ROR Crimson Fleet preview

Ranking

Popular#98695.0
62Serversrunning this mod
22Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
12.1kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 4%96.4ahead of 96% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 7%92.8ahead of 93% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity95.0deployment and activity combined
How those 62 installs happen98% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency6
  • Required by another mod55
  • Unknown1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
63 latest64 peak, 19 Oct49 low, 3 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept6262599
20 Sept58625724
21 Sept60615524
22 Sept57595424
23 Sept58605524
24 Sept57605624
25 Sept55605424
26 Sept60605424
27 Sept59605124
28 Sept57585424
29 Sept58595324
30 Sept58595524
1 Oct59595624
2 Oct56595224
3 Oct50564924
4 Oct52565124
5 Oct54545124
6 Oct53565124
7 Oct52535024
8 Oct51525024
9 Oct52555024
10 Oct58585124
11 Oct59605524
12 Oct57575324
13 Oct56585524
14 Oct54565324
15 Oct56565424
16 Oct55565224
17 Oct59615424
18 Oct63635624
19 Oct63646215
Observed players, last 30 days
19 latest317 peak, 11 Oct4 low, 2 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept177177439
20 Sept116227824
21 Sept1971971124
22 Sept1002311224
23 Sept1551551024
24 Sept155224524
25 Sept1862011224
26 Sept171261824
27 Sept1552311324
28 Sept1582161324
29 Sept110226724
30 Sept158158924
1 Oct140247624
2 Oct147160424
3 Oct2612611724
4 Oct1403061824
5 Oct195195624
6 Oct1362161224
7 Oct128146924
8 Oct114210524
9 Oct1411441624
10 Oct251251424
11 Oct160317824
12 Oct176183924
13 Oct1142081024
14 Oct1121391324
15 Oct921681024
16 Oct187191824
17 Oct2242402024
18 Oct118271824
19 Oct19184915

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:13 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Test

Official Workshop description

Saraph made by jonathanborges3d Phantom made by Euler Banchee and Spirit made by DrakyD Vampire made by Chow

Servers running this mod

63

63 currently listed servers report ROR Crimson Fleet in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 63 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 507 MiB
published · approved · 507 MiB
published · approved · 507 MiB
published · approved · 507 MiB
published · approved · 507 MiB
published · approved · 507 MiB
published · approved · 507 MiB
published · approved · 506 MiB
published · approved · 506 MiB
published · approved · 506 MiB
7.0.12Game 1.8.0.13 · 507 MiB · Sep 24, 2026
Dependencies: 10Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "66B271549E700BB7",
  "name": "ROR Crimson Fleet",
  "version": "7.0.12"
}

Use ROR Crimson Fleet on your server

Add ROR Crimson Fleet to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/66B271549E700BB7
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/66B271549E700BB7/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.