Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by norjan233

2-7 T-72 Arma Reforger Mod

TEST MOD

668F451306B21FDA
2-7 T-72 preview

Ranking

Popular#548876.7Rising#354132.7
3Serversrunning this mod
2Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
3.6kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 29%71.0ahead of 71% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 15%85.3ahead of 85% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity76.7deployment and activity combined
How those 3 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency2
  • Required by another mod1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
3 latest8 peak, 20 Sept1 low, 28 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept7776
20 Sept68624
21 Sept66524
22 Sept56424
23 Sept77424
24 Sept68624
25 Sept36224
26 Sept44324
27 Sept25224
28 Sept13124
29 Sept33124
30 Sept44324
1 Oct67424
2 Oct66524
3 Oct66524
4 Oct67524
5 Oct66424
6 Oct56524
7 Oct56524
8 Oct56524
9 Oct57524
10 Oct56324
11 Oct56424
12 Oct46424
13 Oct45324
14 Oct34324
15 Oct34324
16 Oct46224
17 Oct25224
18 Oct23224
19 Oct33218
Observed players, last 30 days
1 latest163 peak, 19 Sept0 low, 21 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept28163286
20 Sept1126124
21 Sept0115024
22 Sept0114024
23 Sept4130024
24 Sept9117024
25 Sept10129024
26 Sept7113224
27 Sept5129024
28 Sept1129024
29 Sept2117024
30 Sept595024
1 Oct296024
2 Oct3128024
3 Oct40118024
4 Oct3128024
5 Oct9119224
6 Oct0108024
7 Oct2109024
8 Oct6108024
9 Oct8130124
10 Oct45127224
11 Oct5129024
12 Oct0100024
13 Oct898024
14 Oct393024
15 Oct884124
16 Oct27101024
17 Oct084024
18 Oct01024
19 Oct11018

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 5:52 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

TEST MOD

Servers running this mod

4

4 currently listed servers report 2-7 T-72 in its mod list. Showing the 4 with the most players.

Versions

9
published · approved · 18.7 KiB
published · approved · 18.4 KiB
published · approved · 17.6 KiB
published · approved · 17.6 KiB
published · approved · 17.2 KiB
published · approved · 17.9 KiB
published · approved · 16.9 KiB
published · approved · 12.1 KiB
published · approved · 8.51 KiB
1.0.8Game 1.6.0.95 · 18.7 KiB · Dec 28, 2025
Dependencies: 3Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "668F451306B21FDA",
  "name": "2-7 T-72",
  "version": "1.0.8"
}

Use 2-7 T-72 on your server

Add 2-7 T-72 to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/668F451306B21FDA
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/668F451306B21FDA/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.