Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Enclave Mark

RMS - KA-27 Arma Reforger Mod

Adds in a KA-27 and KA-27PV. Anyone that is looking to retexture this aircraft reach out to me on discord.- enclavemark

66456412CB99DA37
RMS - KA-27 preview

Ranking

Popular#146092.8Falling#49292.2
21Serversrunning this mod
241Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
17kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 8%91.7ahead of 92% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 6%94.5ahead of 94% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity92.8deployment and activity combined
How those 21 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency15
  • Required by another mod6
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
20 latest28 peak, 27 Sept12 low, 7 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2427243
20 Sept22262224
21 Sept24262124
22 Sept23272324
23 Sept25252024
24 Sept26272324
25 Sept24262224
26 Sept26272224
27 Sept26282224
28 Sept24282224
29 Sept23242024
30 Sept21252124
1 Oct20221924
2 Oct17211624
3 Oct18191624
4 Oct16181324
5 Oct15171424
6 Oct13171324
7 Oct17171224
8 Oct17201524
9 Oct16191624
10 Oct17181424
11 Oct16191524
12 Oct18201424
13 Oct18201624
14 Oct21221724
15 Oct19231924
16 Oct24241924
17 Oct20272024
18 Oct20242024
19 Oct20211620
Observed players, last 30 days
238 latest288 peak, 18 Oct0 low, 26 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1671991673
20 Sept731922124
21 Sept95170524
22 Sept951741324
23 Sept91174124
24 Sept1151601024
25 Sept133184124
26 Sept144194024
27 Sept104170324
28 Sept90160424
29 Sept89169324
30 Sept97169924
1 Oct891641224
2 Oct1341561124
3 Oct154170924
4 Oct100176824
5 Oct22140324
6 Oct117144124
7 Oct88148024
8 Oct76125424
9 Oct125154324
10 Oct106168424
11 Oct115164324
12 Oct85154524
13 Oct82125224
14 Oct68122224
15 Oct60113724
16 Oct1612451124
17 Oct1932762424
18 Oct1352882524
19 Oct2382402620

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 7:57 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Adds in a KA-27 and KA-27PV. Anyone that is looking to retexture this aircraft reach out to me on discord.- enclavemark

Servers running this mod

21

21 currently listed servers report RMS - KA-27 in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 21 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 134 MiB
published · approved · 134 MiB
published · approved · 134 MiB
published · approved · 141 MiB
published · approved · 140 MiB
published · approved · 140 MiB
published · approved · 140 MiB
published · approved · 140 MiB
published · approved · 140 MiB
published · approved · 140 MiB
1.0.15Game 1.8.0.13 · 134 MiB · Sep 4, 2026
Dependencies: 1Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "66456412CB99DA37",
  "name": "RMS - KA-27",
  "version": "1.0.15"
}

Use RMS - KA-27 on your server

Add RMS - KA-27 to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/66456412CB99DA37
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/66456412CB99DA37/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.