Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Rayzi_63

ADSSway - Big Chungus Weapons Arma Reforger Mod

Compatibility mod.

65D4D82C726A9430
ADSSway - Big Chungus Weapons preview

Ranking

Popular#426481.4Falling#291453.0
9Serversrunning this mod
3Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
1.1kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 15%85.3ahead of 85% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 24%75.6ahead of 76% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity81.4deployment and activity combined
How those 9 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency8
  • Required by another mod1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
7 latest13 peak, 30 Sept4 low, 21 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept710710
20 Sept57524
21 Sept77424
22 Sept88724
23 Sept79724
24 Sept99824
25 Sept1011924
26 Sept911824
27 Sept910924
28 Sept1011824
29 Sept11121024
30 Sept12131024
1 Oct12131124
2 Oct12131124
3 Oct11121124
4 Oct11121024
5 Oct11111024
6 Oct811724
7 Oct89824
8 Oct1112724
9 Oct911924
10 Oct89824
11 Oct89824
12 Oct89824
13 Oct1011824
14 Oct911924
15 Oct99824
16 Oct810824
17 Oct710724
18 Oct79724
19 Oct78714
Observed players, last 30 days
4 latest128 peak, 24 Sept0 low, 20 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept56110
20 Sept48024
21 Sept55024
22 Sept26024
23 Sept33024
24 Sept48128024
25 Sept46127124
26 Sept60126124
27 Sept39128424
28 Sept28109224
29 Sept2096224
30 Sept3578024
1 Oct2155024
2 Oct1762024
3 Oct3299124
4 Oct186024
5 Oct2493024
6 Oct2385024
7 Oct1360024
8 Oct1355024
9 Oct1639124
10 Oct1253124
11 Oct1566124
12 Oct142024
13 Oct420024
14 Oct025024
15 Oct517124
16 Oct126024
17 Oct510024
18 Oct015024
19 Oct44014

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:52 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Compatibility mod.

Servers running this mod

9

9 currently listed servers report ADSSway - Big Chungus Weapons in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 9 servers

Versions

4
published · approved · 2.21 MiB
published · approved · 2.21 MiB
published · approved · 2.21 MiB
published · approved · 2.21 MiB
1.0.3Game 1.4.0.48 · 2.21 MiB · Aug 15, 2025
Dependencies: 11Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "65D4D82C726A9430",
  "name": "ADSSway - Big Chungus Weapons",
  "version": "1.0.3"
}

Use ADSSway - Big Chungus Weapons on your server

Add ADSSway - Big Chungus Weapons to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/65D4D82C726A9430
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/65D4D82C726A9430/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.