Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Rayzi_63

ADSSway - Conf - LOW Arma Reforger Mod

Decreases the intensity of ADS sway.

65735C5643CCC0A6
ADSSway - Conf - LOW preview

Ranking

Popular#57797.3Rising#185566.1
68Serversrunning this mod
325Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
65.1kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 3%96.7ahead of 97% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 2%98.2ahead of 98% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity97.3deployment and activity combined
How those 68 installs happen97% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency44
  • Required by another mod22
  • Unknown2
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
69 latest89 peak, 27 Sept61 low, 16 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept7580749
20 Sept78797224
21 Sept83837724
22 Sept82877824
23 Sept82848024
24 Sept78847624
25 Sept76847524
26 Sept86867724
27 Sept84897824
28 Sept86897824
29 Sept79867924
30 Sept79897924
1 Oct82887824
2 Oct78837724
3 Oct77807224
4 Oct83877424
5 Oct71857124
6 Oct69786924
7 Oct68746624
8 Oct71726324
9 Oct74786924
10 Oct79827124
11 Oct76797124
12 Oct73797024
13 Oct69756824
14 Oct64726324
15 Oct66716524
16 Oct69726124
17 Oct73786624
18 Oct67736724
19 Oct69716715
Observed players, last 30 days
308 latest1,172 peak, 4 Oct21 low, 8 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept6321,0236329
20 Sept6591,06537124
21 Sept47389320324
22 Sept57779718224
23 Sept65188524324
24 Sept54784419224
25 Sept66292622924
26 Sept9181,14633624
27 Sept7641,08537424
28 Sept50372023624
29 Sept62384823724
30 Sept67989922524
1 Oct76388811824
2 Oct9571,00421324
3 Oct9221,15840124
4 Oct8731,17241924
5 Oct34775426224
6 Oct3034345124
7 Oct2683044224
8 Oct3714732124
9 Oct3655547524
10 Oct53583611624
11 Oct5106916024
12 Oct54973410524
13 Oct4975696524
14 Oct4285306624
15 Oct48355010024
16 Oct5945959224
17 Oct56076217324
18 Oct48871320924
19 Oct3084487915

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:13 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Decreases the intensity of ADS sway.

Servers running this mod

69

69 currently listed servers report ADSSway - Conf - LOW in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 69 servers

Versions

6
published · approved · 13.5 KiB
published · approved · 13.7 KiB
published · approved · 13.6 KiB
published · approved · 13.6 KiB
published · approved · 13.3 KiB
published · approved · 13.3 KiB
1.0.5Game 1.6.0.76 · 13.5 KiB · Nov 23, 2025
Dependencies: 4Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
-Fix

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "65735C5643CCC0A6",
  "name": "ADSSway - Conf - LOW",
  "version": "1.0.5"
}

Use ADSSway - Conf - LOW on your server

Add ADSSway - Conf - LOW to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/65735C5643CCC0A6
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/65735C5643CCC0A6/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.