Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Kexanone

COE2 Anizay Arma Reforger Mod

Co-operative infantry gameplay with dynamic objectives for Arma Reforger. Next generation of Combat Ops Enhanced with inspiration from mbrdmn's Dynamic Recon Ops from Arma 3.

65734D75BC584950
COE2 Anizay preview

Ranking

Popular#510278.1Falling#130879.3
10Serversrunning this mod
1Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
362Estimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 14%86.2ahead of 86% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 34%65.9ahead of 66% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity78.1deployment and activity combined
How those 10 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency10
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
11 latest14 peak, 25 Sept6 low, 21 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept91097
20 Sept810824
21 Sept1010624
22 Sept12121124
23 Sept12131124
24 Sept12121124
25 Sept13141124
26 Sept12131124
27 Sept13131124
28 Sept12141124
29 Sept13141224
30 Sept13131324
1 Oct13141324
2 Oct12141024
3 Oct12131024
4 Oct1111924
5 Oct12121024
6 Oct12141124
7 Oct1012924
8 Oct10121024
9 Oct11131024
10 Oct10131024
11 Oct911924
12 Oct911924
13 Oct99824
14 Oct89824
15 Oct1010824
16 Oct10111024
17 Oct11111024
18 Oct1111924
19 Oct11111017
Observed players, last 30 days
1 latest39 peak, 27 Sept0 low, 20 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept101747
20 Sept1014024
21 Sept432024
22 Sept427024
23 Sept230024
24 Sept216024
25 Sept829024
26 Sept2729024
27 Sept2239024
28 Sept515024
29 Sept610024
30 Sept614024
1 Oct112024
2 Oct525024
3 Oct1213024
4 Oct1414024
5 Oct1116024
6 Oct711024
7 Oct07024
8 Oct912024
9 Oct77024
10 Oct09024
11 Oct17024
12 Oct13024
13 Oct12024
14 Oct24024
15 Oct13024
16 Oct710024
17 Oct1213024
18 Oct017024
19 Oct111017

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 4:38 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Co-operative infantry gameplay with dynamic objectives for Arma Reforger. Next generation of Combat Ops Enhanced with inspiration from mbrdmn's Dynamic Recon Ops from Arma 3.

Official Workshop description

Co-operative infantry gameplay with dynamic objectives for Arma Reforger. Next generation of Combat Ops Enhanced with inspiration from mbrdmn's Dynamic Recon Ops from Arma 3. Feedback tracker: https://github.com/Kexanone/COE2_AR/issues Source Code: https://github.com/Kexanone/COE2_AR

Scenarios

1
COE2 - Anizay#AR-CombatScenario_Name · 8 players

Co-operative infantry gameplay with dynamic objectives for Arma Reforger.

{C36DE963B8856E2B}Missions/COE2_Anizay.conf

Running on 7 servers now

Servers running this mod

10

10 currently listed servers report COE2 Anizay in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 10 servers

Versions

3
published · approved · 3.6 KiB
published · approved · 3.42 KiB
published · approved · 3.42 KiB
2.0.2Game 1.4.0.48 · 3.6 KiB · Jul 22, 2025
Dependencies: 5Scenarios: 1PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "65734D75BC584950",
  "name": "COE2 Anizay",
  "version": "2.0.2"
}

Use COE2 Anizay on your server

Add COE2 Anizay to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/65734D75BC584950
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/65734D75BC584950/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.