Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Kexanone

COE2 Arma Reforger Mod

Co-operative infantry gameplay with dynamic objectives for Arma Reforger. Next generation of Combat Ops Enhanced with inspiration from mbrdmn's Dynamic Recon Ops from Arma 3.

60926835F4A7B0CA
COE2 preview

Ranking

Popular#81995.8Rising#114379.3
165Serversrunning this mod
31Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
10.7kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 2%98.5ahead of 98% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 8%91.8ahead of 92% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity95.8deployment and activity combined
How those 165 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency17
  • Required by another mod148
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
161 latest170 peak, 17 Oct133 low, 3 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept16416415810
20 Sept15616615524
21 Sept15115714024
22 Sept15515514524
23 Sept15015814424
24 Sept14915414524
25 Sept15616314324
26 Sept16716915424
27 Sept15816214724
28 Sept14715914724
29 Sept14915214524
30 Sept15916014924
1 Oct15416215324
2 Oct14215613824
3 Oct13814313324
4 Oct15215713624
5 Oct15015614924
6 Oct14915714624
7 Oct15415514524
8 Oct15415615024
9 Oct14915814624
10 Oct14815414724
11 Oct15815814924
12 Oct16416915524
13 Oct16516916124
14 Oct15916215424
15 Oct15416115124
16 Oct16116414924
17 Oct16717015324
18 Oct16316915924
19 Oct16116515614
Observed players, last 30 days
26 latest158 peak, 26 Sept9 low, 21 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept731203210
20 Sept881071724
21 Sept57115924
22 Sept4564924
23 Sept5694924
24 Sept51881324
25 Sept691312024
26 Sept1371582824
27 Sept1371394424
28 Sept701111624
29 Sept53761424
30 Sept56771924
1 Oct46901924
2 Oct1181181124
3 Oct761284624
4 Oct1031313624
5 Oct581101924
6 Oct74871724
7 Oct55952324
8 Oct701182324
9 Oct711171724
10 Oct1041123724
11 Oct971283624
12 Oct731251524
13 Oct831251724
14 Oct761212424
15 Oct71871524
16 Oct651141824
17 Oct1111282224
18 Oct861512524
19 Oct261011314

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:21 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Co-operative infantry gameplay with dynamic objectives for Arma Reforger. Next generation of Combat Ops Enhanced with inspiration from mbrdmn's Dynamic Recon Ops from Arma 3.

Official Workshop description

Co-operative infantry gameplay with dynamic objectives for Arma Reforger. Next generation of Combat Ops Enhanced with inspiration from mbrdmn's Dynamic Recon Ops from Arma 3. Feedback tracker: https://github.com/Kexanone/COE2_AR/issues Source Code: https://github.com/Kexanone/COE2_AR

Scenarios

3
COE2 - Arland#AR-CombatScenario_Name · 8 players

Co-operative infantry gameplay with dynamic objectives for Arma Reforger.

{F239FD0036BD2C1E}Missions/COE2_Arland.conf

Running on 3 servers now

COE2 - Kolguyev#AR-CombatScenario_Name · 8 players

Co-operative infantry gameplay with dynamic objectives for Arma Reforger.

{4D4780DB775BFF64}Missions/COE2_Cain.conf

Running on 12 servers now

COE2 - Everon#AR-CombatScenario_Name · 8 players

Co-operative infantry gameplay with dynamic objectives for Arma Reforger.

{EE676FAB9DFA4CF7}Missions/COE2_Eden.conf

Running on 25 servers now

Servers running this mod

165

165 currently listed servers report COE2 in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 165 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 6.04 MiB
published · approved · 6.04 MiB
published · approved · 6.04 MiB
published · approved · 6.04 MiB
published · approved · 6.03 MiB
published · approved · 5.52 MiB
published · approved · 60.8 MiB
published · approved · 60.8 MiB
published · approved · 60.8 MiB
published · approved · 60.8 MiB
2.3.4Game 1.8.0.10 · 6.04 MiB · Aug 22, 2026
Dependencies: 3Scenarios: 3PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "60926835F4A7B0CA",
  "name": "COE2",
  "version": "2.3.4"
}

Use COE2 on your server

Add COE2 to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/60926835F4A7B0CA
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/60926835F4A7B0CA/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.