Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Midnightmedic

HGU-56 RHS Compat Arma Reforger Mod

Adds RHS NVG functionality to the AUS CORE HGU-56P

644617F2A068E870
HGU-56 RHS Compat preview

Ranking

Popular#66296.8Rising#237956.5
95Serversrunning this mod
154Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
23.8kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 3%97.4ahead of 97% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 4%95.9ahead of 96% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity96.8deployment and activity combined
How those 95 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency54
  • Required by another mod41
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
95 latest120 peak, 19 Sept81 low, 2 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1201201159
20 Sept11511911324
21 Sept10711210224
22 Sept10811110224
23 Sept11511510724
24 Sept10511210424
25 Sept10710910224
26 Sept10811310424
27 Sept11111310224
28 Sept11211610524
29 Sept11611610724
30 Sept11411410524
1 Oct11111310824
2 Oct811128124
3 Oct93938124
4 Oct1041089024
5 Oct981079824
6 Oct1051089624
7 Oct10410810124
8 Oct11211210124
9 Oct11211510824
10 Oct11411711024
11 Oct10411310424
12 Oct1041079624
13 Oct1011039724
14 Oct1001029524
15 Oct1051069624
16 Oct981029424
17 Oct94998924
18 Oct89978824
19 Oct95958815
Observed players, last 30 days
159 latest346 peak, 12 Oct34 low, 2 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2242321949
20 Sept23829910524
21 Sept1133096724
22 Sept852186324
23 Sept1671715324
24 Sept1472424324
25 Sept2192197824
26 Sept2822829124
27 Sept19330010724
28 Sept982606224
29 Sept1171865024
30 Sept1401865124
1 Oct1071935524
2 Oct1041963424
3 Oct2032478124
4 Oct2882889124
5 Oct1233174624
6 Oct1522177624
7 Oct1511856024
8 Oct1572036124
9 Oct2162646824
10 Oct2182719224
11 Oct22230210124
12 Oct2073467224
13 Oct1702649024
14 Oct1772247824
15 Oct1072635524
16 Oct1591784724
17 Oct1882526924
18 Oct1782566524
19 Oct1592775315

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:13 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Adds RHS NVG functionality to the AUS CORE HGU-56P

Official Workshop description

With this mod you can only equip the AN/AVS9 prefabs in the NVG slot for the helmets. Any bugs/feedback please report to me on discord "midnightmedic" AN/AVS9 model credit: TheAussieMerc RHS EULA https://docs.rhsmods.org/rhs-status-quo-user-documentation/arma-reforger/rhs-status-quo/eula

Servers running this mod

95

95 currently listed servers report HGU-56 RHS Compat in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 95 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 18 MiB
published · approved · 8.21 MiB
published · approved · 8.21 MiB
published · approved · 8.21 MiB
published · approved · 8.21 MiB
published · approved · 8.21 MiB
published · approved · 8.21 MiB
published · approved · 8.21 MiB
published · approved · 8.21 MiB
published · approved · 8.21 MiB
1.0.40Game 1.4.0.22 · 18 MiB · Jun 8, 2025
Dependencies: 5Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
-Tweaked the emat for all black helmets so they are more matte 
-Added the night vision and thermal for the HGU to the US arsenal 
-Fixed the AN/AVS9 textures 
-Added a radio component to all helmets 
-Adding in some retextured variants (160th, Rebel).
-Tweaked the gain levels on the thermal monocular
-Added a slot for glasses so you can have style with the clear visor or no visor helmet variant

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "644617F2A068E870",
  "name": "HGU-56 RHS Compat",
  "version": "1.0.40"
}

Use HGU-56 RHS Compat on your server

Add HGU-56 RHS Compat to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/644617F2A068E870
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/644617F2A068E870/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.