Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by TraceSnowOwl

Iveco LMV Arma Reforger Mod

Adds the Iveco LMV to Game Master and Conflict, with several weapon and color variations.

63325B929F261130
Iveco LMV preview

Ranking

Popular#164992.0Rising#9198.4
37Serversrunning this mod
46Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
5.9kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 5%94.5ahead of 95% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 12%88.2ahead of 88% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity92.0deployment and activity combined
How those 37 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency18
  • Required by another mod19
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
37 latest45 peak, 27 Sept30 low, 14 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept3943399
20 Sept41423624
21 Sept44443924
22 Sept41424024
23 Sept41443924
24 Sept37413624
25 Sept41423624
26 Sept41433824
27 Sept40453824
28 Sept40443624
29 Sept37413624
30 Sept38413724
1 Oct36393524
2 Oct41413424
3 Oct37413524
4 Oct40413524
5 Oct39413824
6 Oct38433524
7 Oct35393524
8 Oct37383424
9 Oct36373424
10 Oct35363224
11 Oct32353224
12 Oct33373324
13 Oct34363224
14 Oct35353024
15 Oct36373324
16 Oct34383224
17 Oct35393324
18 Oct36393124
19 Oct37373415
Observed players, last 30 days
48 latest282 peak, 6 Oct0 low, 6 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept54105509
20 Sept35128624
21 Sept4170724
22 Sept42114624
23 Sept2295524
24 Sept2870424
25 Sept36111324
26 Sept41811124
27 Sept431181224
28 Sept2765824
29 Sept42106124
30 Sept21106424
1 Oct2673524
2 Oct5099424
3 Oct3290224
4 Oct1886124
5 Oct2979424
6 Oct68282024
7 Oct65173724
8 Oct61154524
9 Oct83194324
10 Oct47130624
11 Oct1395824
12 Oct13106724
13 Oct7115024
14 Oct19102524
15 Oct2962124
16 Oct4876424
17 Oct69891024
18 Oct4198924
19 Oct4848615

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:13 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Adds the Iveco LMV to Game Master and Conflict, with several weapon and color variations.

Official Workshop description

The Iveco Light Multirole Vehicle is a 4WD tactical vehicle developed by Iveco, and in service with several countries. Most notably Italy, where it is the standard light transport car. The LMV uses modular armor packs to adjust its level of protection to suit the requirements of a given mission, with above average ballistic protection and moderate resistance to explosives, thanks to its V shaped hull. This mod includes several variations of the Iveco LMV. These include the: Iveco LMV Armored Transport Car Iveco LMV with open top crew served weapons Iveco LMV with crew served weapons housed in a Gunner Protection Kit And Iveco LMV with Koenigsberg M151 Protector 2 RWS mount Every variant comes with 3 weapon configurations and 2 color patterns. Weapons available are the FN MAG, M2 Browning, and MK19 GMG. Huge thanks to Kernov for the model and rights to use it. Go and check out his work at Tactical Flava, they've got some big things coming. https://discord.gg/mfu8Rmt5FE Check out Reggimento leonessa, who helped out ALOT with the research and development of this mod. Without their help I couldnt have done it. Visit their discord at https://discord.gg/wTzEFRRd for some Authentic Italian Milsim action.

Servers running this mod

37

37 currently listed servers report Iveco LMV in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 37 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 93.9 MiB
published · approved · 93.9 MiB
published · approved · 93.9 MiB
published · approved · 93.9 MiB
published · approved · 93.9 MiB
published · approved · 93.3 MiB
published · approved · 93.3 MiB
published · approved · 93.3 MiB
published · approved · 93.3 MiB
published · approved · 93.3 MiB
1.0.11Game 1.6.0.108 · 93.9 MiB · Jan 20, 2026
Dependencies: 2Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
- Fixed door action available in mirror view

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "63325B929F261130",
  "name": "Iveco LMV",
  "version": "1.0.11"
}

Use Iveco LMV on your server

Add Iveco LMV to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/63325B929F261130
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/63325B929F261130/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.