Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Kexanone

COE2 - Kunar Province Arma Reforger Mod

Co-operative infantry gameplay with dynamic objectives for Arma Reforger. Next generation of Combat Ops Enhanced with inspiration from mbrdmn's Dynamic Recon Ops from Arma 3.

61BB79ADF3596AEA
COE2 - Kunar Province preview

Ranking

Popular#568876.1
9Serversrunning this mod
1Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
259Estimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 15%85.2ahead of 85% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 37%62.5ahead of 63% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity76.1deployment and activity combined
How those 9 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency8
  • Required by another mod1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
9 latest17 peak, 26 Sept5 low, 15 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1313132
20 Sept15151324
21 Sept12151124
22 Sept12131024
23 Sept12121024
24 Sept13141124
25 Sept13131024
26 Sept15171324
27 Sept12151124
28 Sept912924
29 Sept910724
30 Sept1112824
1 Oct13131024
2 Oct913824
3 Oct69624
4 Oct88624
5 Oct78624
6 Oct88624
7 Oct910824
8 Oct811824
9 Oct88824
10 Oct89624
11 Oct89724
12 Oct89724
13 Oct99724
14 Oct711624
15 Oct68524
16 Oct99624
17 Oct810724
18 Oct99724
19 Oct99822
Observed players, last 30 days
1 latest20 peak, 28 Sept0 low, 19 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept0002
20 Sept17024
21 Sept015024
22 Sept15024
23 Sept04024
24 Sept99024
25 Sept512024
26 Sept411024
27 Sept78024
28 Sept020024
29 Sept19024
30 Sept013024
1 Oct57024
2 Oct912024
3 Oct39024
4 Oct1011124
5 Oct115024
6 Oct07024
7 Oct39024
8 Oct015024
9 Oct16024
10 Oct08024
11 Oct19024
12 Oct03024
13 Oct66024
14 Oct111024
15 Oct24024
16 Oct33024
17 Oct06024
18 Oct19024
19 Oct13022

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 9:21 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Co-operative infantry gameplay with dynamic objectives for Arma Reforger. Next generation of Combat Ops Enhanced with inspiration from mbrdmn's Dynamic Recon Ops from Arma 3.

Official Workshop description

Co-operative infantry gameplay with dynamic objectives for Arma Reforger. Next generation of Combat Ops Enhanced with inspiration from mbrdmn's Dynamic Recon Ops from Arma 3. Feedback tracker: https://github.com/Kexanone/COE2_AR/issues Source Code: https://github.com/Kexanone/COE2_AR

Scenarios

1
COE2 - Kunar Province#AR-CombatScenario_Name · 8 players

Co-operative infantry gameplay with dynamic objectives for Arma Reforger.

{8DAFAB41500D7985}Missions/COE2_Kunar.conf

Running on 10 servers now

Servers running this mod

9

9 currently listed servers report COE2 - Kunar Province in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 9 servers

Versions

5
published · approved · 3.13 KiB
published · approved · 3.09 KiB
published · approved · 3.08 KiB
published · approved · 3.07 KiB
published · approved · 3.11 KiB
2.0.14Game 1.4.0.48 · 3.13 KiB · Jul 21, 2025
Dependencies: 6Scenarios: 1PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "61BB79ADF3596AEA",
  "name": "COE2 - Kunar Province",
  "version": "2.0.14"
}

Use COE2 - Kunar Province on your server

Add COE2 - Kunar Province to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/61BB79ADF3596AEA
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/61BB79ADF3596AEA/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.