Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Mindisgurpee

SAS_HARCORE_CORE Arma Reforger Mod

WIP

99206E33D6CA5AB5
SAS_HARCORE_CORE preview

Ranking

Popular#595975.1
2Serversrunning this mod
16Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
11.7kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 37%63.4ahead of 63% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 7%92.7ahead of 93% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity75.1deployment and activity combined
How those 2 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency2
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
2 latest3 peak, 25 Sept0 low, 28 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2217
20 Sept22124
21 Sept22224
22 Sept12124
23 Sept12124
24 Sept22124
25 Sept33124
26 Sept12124
27 Sept12124
28 Sept01024
29 Sept12124
30 Sept12124
1 Oct12124
2 Oct12124
3 Oct12124
4 Oct22124
5 Oct12124
6 Oct11124
7 Oct22124
8 Oct12024
9 Oct22124
10 Oct12124
11 Oct22124
12 Oct22224
13 Oct33224
14 Oct13124
15 Oct22124
16 Oct33224
17 Oct23124
18 Oct23224
19 Oct22117
Observed players, last 30 days
15 latest180 peak, 18 Oct0 low, 22 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1281291277
20 Sept128130124
21 Sept128128424
22 Sept106129024
23 Sept128129224
24 Sept128128624
25 Sept128129424
26 Sept1281411624
27 Sept128129424
28 Sept0128024
29 Sept128128224
30 Sept128128324
1 Oct128130124
2 Oct128129124
3 Oct128128024
4 Oct128129624
5 Oct128128124
6 Oct128128124
7 Oct108128124
8 Oct109136024
9 Oct96128724
10 Oct1281301124
11 Oct129129324
12 Oct132134224
13 Oct105131624
14 Oct128130124
15 Oct128128124
16 Oct129130124
17 Oct131131024
18 Oct122180524
19 Oct15128017

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 4:28 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

WIP

Servers running this mod

2

2 currently listed servers report SAS_HARCORE_CORE in its mod list. Showing the 2 with the most players.

Versions

10
published · approved · 105 MiB
published · approved · 105 MiB
published · approved · 105 MiB
published · approved · 105 MiB
published · approved · 105 MiB
published · approved · 105 MiB
published · approved · 105 MiB
published · approved · 119 MiB
published · approved · 119 MiB
published · approved · 119 MiB
9.0.10Game 1.8.0.13 · 105 MiB · Oct 18, 2026
Dependencies: 2Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
fixing logs buffers

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "99206E33D6CA5AB5",
  "name": "SAS_HARCORE_CORE",
  "version": "9.0.10"
}

Use SAS_HARCORE_CORE on your server

Add SAS_HARCORE_CORE to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/99206E33D6CA5AB5
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/99206E33D6CA5AB5/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.