Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by framerat

SpeedSense - Vehicle Speed Eff Arma Reforger Mod

Speed effects fov, camera shake and vignetting.

9628DC64B295C4DA
SpeedSense - Vehicle Speed Eff preview

Ranking

Popular#378783.3Falling#28295.6
5Serversrunning this mod
65Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
8.1kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 21%78.7ahead of 79% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 10%90.2ahead of 90% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity83.3deployment and activity combined
How those 5 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency3
  • Required by another mod2
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
5 latest14 peak, 22 Sept4 low, 19 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept101198
20 Sept11121024
21 Sept1111924
22 Sept12141024
23 Sept12131024
24 Sept10131024
25 Sept1112924
26 Sept11131024
27 Sept11121024
28 Sept911924
29 Sept911824
30 Sept1213924
1 Oct11121124
2 Oct10121024
3 Oct12121024
4 Oct1011824
5 Oct69524
6 Oct67524
7 Oct67524
8 Oct77624
9 Oct57524
10 Oct66524
11 Oct77524
12 Oct89624
13 Oct88724
14 Oct79724
15 Oct78624
16 Oct78624
17 Oct78624
18 Oct68624
19 Oct56416
Observed players, last 30 days
65 latest197 peak, 19 Sept0 low, 21 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1381971198
20 Sept64146524
21 Sept91144024
22 Sept102138124
23 Sept111141024
24 Sept127141324
25 Sept132140024
26 Sept130149024
27 Sept108140024
28 Sept88133024
29 Sept86131024
30 Sept77132224
1 Oct68129024
2 Oct114129124
3 Oct141141124
4 Oct110151624
5 Oct24127124
6 Oct114131024
7 Oct79128024
8 Oct74114024
9 Oct112130024
10 Oct91129224
11 Oct112129024
12 Oct82131024
13 Oct82107124
14 Oct60113024
15 Oct5697024
16 Oct6798124
17 Oct62108024
18 Oct51129024
19 Oct6565016

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 3:06 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Speed effects fov, camera shake and vignetting.

Servers running this mod

5

5 currently listed servers report SpeedSense - Vehicle Speed Eff in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

Versions

1
published · approved · 250 KiB
1.0.0Game 1.6.0.119 · 250 KiB · Mar 23, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "9628DC64B295C4DA",
  "name": "SpeedSense - Vehicle Speed Eff",
  "version": "1.0.0"
}

Use SpeedSense - Vehicle Speed Eff on your server

Add SpeedSense - Vehicle Speed Eff to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/9628DC64B295C4DA
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/9628DC64B295C4DA/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.