Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Cole_reforger

OO German Vehicle Pack Arma Reforger Mod

WWII cargo truck

8F2A94BC3E71D5A6
OO German Vehicle Pack preview

Ranking

Popular#442180.8Falling#70588.8
7Serversrunning this mod
1Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
1.5kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 17%82.8ahead of 83% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 22%77.8ahead of 78% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity80.8deployment and activity combined
How those 7 installs happen86% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency4
  • Required by another mod2
  • Unknown1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
7 latest13 peak, 19 Sept5 low, 29 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1213119
20 Sept12131124
21 Sept1112924
22 Sept11121024
23 Sept810724
24 Sept89724
25 Sept1010824
26 Sept910924
27 Sept79724
28 Sept78724
29 Sept78524
30 Sept67624
1 Oct89624
2 Oct79724
3 Oct78624
4 Oct89724
5 Oct89624
6 Oct88724
7 Oct78624
8 Oct99624
9 Oct1011824
10 Oct1111924
11 Oct11131124
12 Oct11121024
13 Oct11131024
14 Oct1011924
15 Oct910824
16 Oct89724
17 Oct810724
18 Oct710724
19 Oct78615
Observed players, last 30 days
1 latest135 peak, 24 Sept0 low, 21 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept81679
20 Sept1722124
21 Sept616024
22 Sept222024
23 Sept16024
24 Sept47135024
25 Sept45135124
26 Sept59125024
27 Sept36127024
28 Sept28107124
29 Sept1796024
30 Sept3594024
1 Oct2863024
2 Oct2796024
3 Oct33104024
4 Oct12106024
5 Oct25113024
6 Oct2699024
7 Oct1361024
8 Oct1472024
9 Oct2957124
10 Oct3672424
11 Oct1585324
12 Oct151024
13 Oct430024
14 Oct1335024
15 Oct326124
16 Oct830024
17 Oct519024
18 Oct026024
19 Oct14015

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:24 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

WWII cargo truck

Servers running this mod

7

7 currently listed servers report OO German Vehicle Pack in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 7 servers

Versions

4
published · approved · 250 MiB
published · approved · 250 MiB
published · approved · 250 MiB
published · approved · 250 MiB
1.0.3Game 1.4.0.38 · 250 MiB · Jun 18, 2025
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "8F2A94BC3E71D5A6",
  "name": "OO German Vehicle Pack",
  "version": "1.0.3"
}

Use OO German Vehicle Pack on your server

Add OO German Vehicle Pack to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/8F2A94BC3E71D5A6
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/8F2A94BC3E71D5A6/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.