Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by StevoH

BFM 1.8 Radio Fix Arma Reforger Mod

...

6F2D9C8A1B4E5073
BFM 1.8 Radio Fix preview

Ranking

Popular#144592.8Falling#113282.1
21Serversrunning this mod
79Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
16.7kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 8%91.8ahead of 92% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 6%94.4ahead of 94% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity92.8deployment and activity combined
How those 21 installs happen95% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency20
  • Unknown1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
22 latest31 peak, 12 Oct17 low, 2 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2525227
20 Sept21251824
21 Sept25262024
22 Sept25282324
23 Sept22252124
24 Sept23252124
25 Sept21242124
26 Sept22242024
27 Sept25272124
28 Sept24262024
29 Sept22252124
30 Sept23242124
1 Oct21232024
2 Oct18221724
3 Oct19211824
4 Oct21291824
5 Oct22241924
6 Oct23242224
7 Oct22242124
8 Oct25262024
9 Oct25272424
10 Oct24302324
11 Oct23282124
12 Oct28312024
13 Oct28302724
14 Oct27312724
15 Oct27292124
16 Oct25272424
17 Oct25302424
18 Oct22282224
19 Oct22222117
Observed players, last 30 days
84 latest550 peak, 27 Sept0 low, 15 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2283592287
20 Sept1583635124
21 Sept1363231024
22 Sept1033142724
23 Sept1133101724
24 Sept1152951124
25 Sept1502981324
26 Sept2003391924
27 Sept915501824
28 Sept88301824
29 Sept1113031624
30 Sept1072772224
1 Oct1192631424
2 Oct1643022824
3 Oct2465353224
4 Oct1665314824
5 Oct1542973624
6 Oct1812864624
7 Oct1422934524
8 Oct1222792824
9 Oct2533091024
10 Oct2255005624
11 Oct1295101624
12 Oct1283014324
13 Oct1332892224
14 Oct653292724
15 Oct50165024
16 Oct71166624
17 Oct103378324
18 Oct29404424
19 Oct8484717

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 4:28 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

...

Official Workshop description

..

License

BATTLEFRONT MADNESS MOD LICENCE — v1.1 Custom licence issued under Section 3 of the Arma Reforger Workshop Terms of Use. Effective: September 2026 · Contact: https://discord.gg/battle-front "The Content" means this mod and all files, assets, scripts, configurations, entity catalogs, prefabs, scenarios and documentation published under the BattleFront Madness (BFM) name, or any part of it. By downloading, loading, hosting or using the Content, you agree to these terms. 1. Ownership. BFM's original work in the Content — including its scripts, configurations, entity catalogs, prefab definitions and variants, scenarios, layouts, balancing and branding — is the property of BattleFront Madness and remains protected by copyright. Where the Content incorporates third-party components, those components are governed by Clause 7; nothing in this licence asserts ownership of them. Publication on the Workshop grants no rights beyond those stated below. 2. Compilation. Independently of any individual component, the selection, arrangement, configuration and integration of the Content as published is BFM's own work and is protected as such. Permission is required to host or distribute the Content as a whole, or any substantial part of it, regardless of the origin or licence status of individual components within it. 3. Permitted. Downloading the Content from the Workshop for personal use; using it in single-player, offline or local editor sessions; playing on a BFM server; and non-commercial screenshots, video and streams. 4. Server hosting — restricted. No server, community, clan, hosting provider or individual may load, run or host the Content on any multiplayer server without prior written permission from BFM. This applies whether the server is public, private, passworded, whitelisted or unlisted; whether the Content is loaded directly or as a dependency; and whether it is loaded in whole or in part. Request permission at https://discord.gg/battle-front. Permission is specific to the named server, is not transferable, and may be revoked by BFM at any time — on revocation the Content must be removed without undue delay. 5. Prohibited absolutely. The Content may not be used commercially or monetised in any direct or indirect way, including paid access, donation tiers granting access or advantage, or advertising revenue derived from it. It may not be used, ported or transferred outside Arma Reforger and other Bohemia Interactive products. 6. Prohibited without written permission. Re-uploading or mirroring the Content anywhere, modified or unmodified; publicly distributing repacks, edits or derivative works; reproducing its configurations, entity catalogs or arrangement in another mod; extracting, unpacking or reverse-engineering it; claiming it as your own work; removing BFM branding or credits; or implying affiliation with or endorsement by BattleFront Madness. Private offline edits that are never distributed are permitted. 7. Third-party content. The Content incorporates components created by other authors. Those components remain the property of their respective authors, are credited in the mod's Workshop description, and their own licence terms govern them and take precedence for those components. This licence applies to BFM's original work and to the compilation as described in Clauses 1 and 2. Nothing here grants any right in third-party components, and nothing here is intended to restrict any right granted by their authors. 8. Attribution. Where server use is authorised, credit to BattleFront Madness must remain as published on the Workshop. No further credit is required. 9. Bohemia Interactive terms. This licence is subject to the Arma Reforger Workshop Terms of Use and the Arma Reforger and Tools EULAs, which prevail in any conflict. Nothing here is intended to limit the functioning of the Workshop. Bohemia Interactive is not a party to this licence. 10. No warranty. The Content is provided as-is. To the maximum extent permitted by law, BFM accepts no liability for any damages arising from its use or from any inability to use it.

Servers running this mod

22

22 currently listed servers report BFM 1.8 Radio Fix in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 22 servers

Versions

8
published · approved · 5.07 KiB
published · approved · 5.07 KiB
published · approved · 5.07 KiB
published · approved · 5.07 KiB
published · approved · 3.96 KiB
published · approved · 3.77 KiB
published · approved · 2.72 KiB
published · approved · 2.57 KiB
1.0.7Game 1.8.0.13 · 5.07 KiB · Sep 22, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6F2D9C8A1B4E5073",
  "name": "BFM 1.8 Radio Fix",
  "version": "1.0.7"
}

Use BFM 1.8 Radio Fix on your server

Add BFM 1.8 Radio Fix to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6F2D9C8A1B4E5073
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6F2D9C8A1B4E5073/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.