Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by ThePapaSalty

OPR Vehicle config Arma Reforger Mod

OPR Vehicle Config FOR OPR SERVERS ONLY

6A4572C96D8E3813
OPR Vehicle config preview

Ranking

Popular#594175.4Rising#365633.1
2Serversrunning this mod
131Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
15.6kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 37%62.9ahead of 63% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 6%94.1ahead of 94% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity75.4deployment and activity combined
How those 2 installs happen0% traced
  • Unknown2
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
2 latest5 peak, 24 Sept0 low, 28 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2222
20 Sept33224
21 Sept33324
22 Sept24224
23 Sept22124
24 Sept45224
25 Sept45424
26 Sept45424
27 Sept45424
28 Sept15024
29 Sept44124
30 Sept55324
1 Oct44324
2 Oct45324
3 Oct44324
4 Oct45324
5 Oct44324
6 Oct34324
7 Oct33224
8 Oct34324
9 Oct44224
10 Oct45324
11 Oct35324
12 Oct34224
13 Oct34324
14 Oct33324
15 Oct34224
16 Oct33224
17 Oct23224
18 Oct24224
19 Oct22222
Observed players, last 30 days
131 latest200 peak, 27 Sept0 low, 28 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1921921852
20 Sept1761767624
21 Sept1611703924
22 Sept1371483024
23 Sept1311462424
24 Sept1381411324
25 Sept1291341124
26 Sept1911912424
27 Sept1882004224
28 Sept2189024
29 Sept136137024
30 Sept1521551224
1 Oct1421602824
2 Oct154156124
3 Oct1261562424
4 Oct1621743324
5 Oct34163824
6 Oct1251351024
7 Oct138138324
8 Oct130136624
9 Oct155155424
10 Oct1571573124
11 Oct1721773724
12 Oct1281621524
13 Oct1281321824
14 Oct1391392224
15 Oct1351451424
16 Oct1301441924
17 Oct130136024
18 Oct1331331824
19 Oct1311331922

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 9:21 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

OPR Vehicle Config FOR OPR SERVERS ONLY

Official Workshop description

FOR OPR SERVERS ONLY

Servers running this mod

2

2 currently listed servers report OPR Vehicle config in its mod list. Showing the 2 with the most players.

Versions

10
published · approved · 6.67 KiB
published · approved · 6.61 KiB
published · approved · 6.56 KiB
published · approved · 3.76 KiB
published · approved · 3.72 KiB
published · approved · 33.7 KiB
published · approved · 42.1 KiB
published · approved · 138 KiB
published · approved · 136 KiB
published · approved · 136 KiB
1.0.13Game 1.8.0.13 · 6.67 KiB · Sep 28, 2026
Dependencies: 3Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6A4572C96D8E3813",
  "name": "OPR Vehicle config",
  "version": "1.0.13"
}

Use OPR Vehicle config on your server

Add OPR Vehicle config to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6A4572C96D8E3813
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6A4572C96D8E3813/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.