Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by K1REL

Advance GM Enitiy cleaner Arma Reforger Mod

Enitiy cleaner

6A3721179FFAD62F
Advance GM Enitiy cleaner preview

Ranking

Popular#111094.3
24Serversrunning this mod
190Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
38.7kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 8%92.4ahead of 92% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 3%97.2ahead of 97% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity94.3deployment and activity combined
How those 24 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency24
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
24 latest38 peak, 26 Sept20 low, 7 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2330239
20 Sept21262124
21 Sept25272224
22 Sept29322424
23 Sept29302724
24 Sept27292624
25 Sept29332724
26 Sept38382924
27 Sept35383224
28 Sept37372824
29 Sept33373224
30 Sept30343024
1 Oct31322624
2 Oct29332824
3 Oct34342924
4 Oct30342924
5 Oct22312124
6 Oct24242124
7 Oct24242024
8 Oct23252124
9 Oct22242024
10 Oct22252124
11 Oct25252124
12 Oct27292424
13 Oct25272224
14 Oct24272224
15 Oct24272424
16 Oct25262224
17 Oct26292424
18 Oct25262324
19 Oct24272315
Observed players, last 30 days
190 latest888 peak, 4 Oct14 low, 20 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1317671319
20 Sept432801424
21 Sept3255932824
22 Sept45363914324
23 Sept42561619124
24 Sept41556415124
25 Sept47162717124
26 Sept66278327324
27 Sept53676235024
28 Sept35845616324
29 Sept40258617424
30 Sept43863018124
1 Oct64864815824
2 Oct71981917924
3 Oct69687733224
4 Oct72888829124
5 Oct18561812024
6 Oct1892601924
7 Oct1712342524
8 Oct1662272424
9 Oct2182533224
10 Oct2543374324
11 Oct2212736924
12 Oct3994516824
13 Oct2943834524
14 Oct2233013824
15 Oct2373338724
16 Oct2973671524
17 Oct3164218424
18 Oct3374734024
19 Oct1903381615

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:03 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Enitiy cleaner

Official Workshop description

A configurable server-side cleanup system for Arma Reforger, fully integrated into the Game Master scenario properties. Game Masters can choose exactly which entities should be removed, run cleanup manually, or schedule automatic cleanup at a custom interval. Features Manual Clean Now option Configurable automatic cleanup interval Cleanup countdown and player warning Persistent GM settings Cleanup result notifications with per-category totals Player-protection radius Separate abandoned-vehicle timer Moving-vehicle protection Maximum deletions per cleanup pass Minimum eligible-entity threshold Protected zones Protected-prefab list Optional prefab allow-list Cleanup audit log Supported entity categories Dead player bodies Dead AI Living AI Destroyed vehicles Empty vehicles Dropped weapons and items Player-built structures and fortifications Static weapons and turrets Supply objects Other GM-placed editable entities Occupied vehicles and living player characters are always protected. Entities near active players can also be protected using an adjustable distance. Settings are available through the Entity Cleaner section of the Game Master scenario properties and are saved between sessions. Advanced protected-zone and prefab-list settings are stored in: $profile:/EntityCleaner/settings.json Cleanup history is recorded in: $profile:/EntityCleaner/audit.log Designed for Game Master sessions, persistent servers, and scenarios that need configurable automatic cleanup without removing active player assets.

Servers running this mod

24

24 currently listed servers report Advance GM Enitiy cleaner in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 24 servers

Versions

2
published · approved · 10.6 KiB
published · approved · 10.3 KiB
1.0.1Game 1.8.0.10 · 10.6 KiB · Aug 29, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6A3721179FFAD62F",
  "name": "Advance GM Enitiy cleaner",
  "version": "1.0.1"
}

Use Advance GM Enitiy cleaner on your server

Add Advance GM Enitiy cleaner to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6A3721179FFAD62F
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6A3721179FFAD62F/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.