Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by TemisLex

NITECORE MK23 Arma Reforger Mod

WIP

6A316AF746D186EC
NITECORE MK23 preview

Ranking

Popular#509778.1Falling#61513.4
3Serversrunning this mod
3Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
6kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 29%71.3ahead of 71% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 12%88.3ahead of 88% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity78.1deployment and activity combined
How those 3 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency3
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
4 latest4 peak, 30 Sept1 low, 19 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1117
20 Sept22124
21 Sept33224
22 Sept33224
23 Sept33324
24 Sept33224
25 Sept33324
26 Sept33224
27 Sept23224
28 Sept23124
29 Sept23124
30 Sept44224
1 Oct34224
2 Oct34224
3 Oct33224
4 Oct34224
5 Oct33324
6 Oct33224
7 Oct33324
8 Oct23224
9 Oct33224
10 Oct33224
11 Oct33224
12 Oct33324
13 Oct34324
14 Oct33324
15 Oct44324
16 Oct44424
17 Oct44324
18 Oct44424
19 Oct44217
Observed players, last 30 days
8 latest143 peak, 2 Oct0 low, 19 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept04707
20 Sept5562024
21 Sept63103324
22 Sept60120124
23 Sept66107024
24 Sept36101124
25 Sept38110124
26 Sept7995124
27 Sept6783124
28 Sept3098024
29 Sept2987024
30 Sept8291424
1 Oct38117124
2 Oct28143024
3 Oct4369224
4 Oct5454224
5 Oct3571224
6 Oct5579124
7 Oct4391024
8 Oct3672124
9 Oct3763024
10 Oct3957024
11 Oct3767024
12 Oct3251224
13 Oct7878324
14 Oct58102124
15 Oct66110324
16 Oct63115424
17 Oct6293324
18 Oct8790324
19 Oct888117

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 4:28 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

WIP

Servers running this mod

3

3 currently listed servers report NITECORE MK23 in its mod list. Showing the 3 with the most players.

Versions

2
published · approved · 74.9 MiB
published · approved · 74.9 MiB
1.0.1Game 1.8.0.10 · 74.9 MiB · Aug 29, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6A316AF746D186EC",
  "name": "NITECORE MK23",
  "version": "1.0.1"
}

Use NITECORE MK23 on your server

Add NITECORE MK23 to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6A316AF746D186EC
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6A316AF746D186EC/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.