Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by trippi7

Death Screen by Trippi 7 Arma Reforger Mod

A tactical 3-second death screen showing the fatal hit, other injured body regions, killer details, weapon, distance and session stats.

6A3114361EA12B9C
Death Screen by Trippi 7 preview

Ranking

Popular#118693.9Falling#249760.6
42Serversrunning this mod
33Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
11.4kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 5%95.0ahead of 95% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 8%92.4ahead of 92% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity93.9deployment and activity combined
How those 42 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency42
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
42 latest52 peak, 30 Sept35 low, 19 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept3940359
20 Sept45453724
21 Sept41434024
22 Sept43444124
23 Sept44453924
24 Sept46474224
25 Sept49494324
26 Sept46514624
27 Sept43494324
28 Sept45484024
29 Sept48494524
30 Sept51524624
1 Oct44524424
2 Oct43464124
3 Oct46484324
4 Oct47474224
5 Oct46484424
6 Oct49504424
7 Oct45514224
8 Oct48484524
9 Oct46474124
10 Oct43484224
11 Oct45454124
12 Oct40454024
13 Oct41433824
14 Oct40423724
15 Oct46463724
16 Oct44454124
17 Oct44454124
18 Oct40433924
19 Oct42423915
Observed players, last 30 days
32 latest180 peak, 27 Sept10 low, 23 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept9797439
20 Sept1111401824
21 Sept1061191924
22 Sept971171224
23 Sept1031371024
24 Sept1091332624
25 Sept1141711824
26 Sept1011532724
27 Sept1121802224
28 Sept961122024
29 Sept1271272024
30 Sept781191824
1 Oct961171424
2 Oct371381824
3 Oct1101134124
4 Oct1251393624
5 Oct831322024
6 Oct781142524
7 Oct83962424
8 Oct85953024
9 Oct1201211824
10 Oct991263924
11 Oct1161272724
12 Oct871132724
13 Oct811252024
14 Oct741132624
15 Oct861081624
16 Oct811553124
17 Oct941082224
18 Oct791142824
19 Oct32931715

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:56 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

A tactical 3-second death screen showing the fatal hit, other injured body regions, killer details, weapon, distance and session stats.

Official Workshop description

Death Screen by Trippi 7 replaces the standard death transition with a compact tactical medical overview. When your character is killed, the screen displays an anatomical body diagram with a detailed marker for the fatal hit and separate markers for other injured body regions. Features: Detailed fatal-hit marker Markers for all other injured body regions Killer name and distance Fatal damage type and affected body part Weapon used and effective damage Delayed bleeding-death detection Session kill and death statistics Automatic closing after 3 seconds Compatible with the standard respawn flow Multiplayer support This mod only changes the death-screen presentation and does not modify weapon damage, character health or other gameplay mechanics.

Servers running this mod

42

42 currently listed servers report Death Screen by Trippi 7 in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 42 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 6.26 MiB
published · approved · 6.26 MiB
published · approved · 6.26 MiB
published · approved · 6.26 MiB
published · approved · 6.26 MiB
published · approved · 6.26 MiB
published · approved · 6.26 MiB
published · approved · 6.26 MiB
published · approved · 3.73 MiB
published · approved · 4.88 KiB
1.0.9Game 1.8.0.13 · 6.26 MiB · Oct 7, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
New feature: time alive

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6A3114361EA12B9C",
  "name": "Death Screen by Trippi 7",
  "version": "1.0.9"
}

Use Death Screen by Trippi 7 on your server

Add Death Screen by Trippi 7 to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6A3114361EA12B9C
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6A3114361EA12B9C/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.