Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by domin8849

Domins chemical warfare mod Arma Reforger Mod

adds chemical weapons to the game

6A2B1ACBA9B0EA18
Domins chemical warfare mod preview

Ranking

Popular#417381.8Rising#127276.2
11Serversrunning this mod
1Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
885Estimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 13%87.0ahead of 87% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 26%74.0ahead of 74% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity81.8deployment and activity combined
How those 11 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency10
  • Required by another mod1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
11 latest22 peak, 1 Oct10 low, 18 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1113119
20 Sept13131124
21 Sept11131124
22 Sept12141224
23 Sept13131124
24 Sept14141124
25 Sept15151324
26 Sept14161424
27 Sept17191424
28 Sept19201624
29 Sept17201624
30 Sept19201724
1 Oct21221924
2 Oct18221824
3 Oct19201824
4 Oct19211824
5 Oct20211824
6 Oct17201524
7 Oct18191524
8 Oct18191624
9 Oct18191624
10 Oct20201724
11 Oct19211724
12 Oct20221824
13 Oct18201424
14 Oct19191724
15 Oct14181424
16 Oct13161324
17 Oct13141224
18 Oct10131024
19 Oct11111015
Observed players, last 30 days
1 latest35 peak, 13 Oct0 low, 20 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept61569
20 Sept1011024
21 Sept428024
22 Sept530024
23 Sept920024
24 Sept118024
25 Sept329024
26 Sept218124
27 Sept429024
28 Sept99024
29 Sept56024
30 Sept615024
1 Oct913024
2 Oct1230324
3 Oct929224
4 Oct630124
5 Oct514024
6 Oct834024
7 Oct1315124
8 Oct819024
9 Oct1529024
10 Oct829424
11 Oct414124
12 Oct714024
13 Oct835024
14 Oct19024
15 Oct08024
16 Oct120024
17 Oct417024
18 Oct216024
19 Oct15015

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:45 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

adds chemical weapons to the game

Official Workshop description

this is the spiritual successor to the mod "GMFX chemical warfare expansion". I currently do not have the ability to support that mod so i figured I might as well start from scratch this mod adds chemical weapons to the game in the form of CS gas, Chlorine gas, and Hydrogen Cyanide gas CS gas simply blurs your vision and makes you cough. technically you could die from it but itd take a while. CS gas appears as a white vapor Chlorine gas is similar to CS gas, except it can actually kill you. the way it does this is by lowering your SpO2 levels over time. simply remove a casualty from a contaminated zone, and treat the symptoms. chlorine gas appears as a greenish-yellow vapor Hydrogen Cyanide works on a separate logic. exposure to it lowers your max SpO2 level. leaving the zone isnt enough to remove contamination, you need a Hydroxocobalamin antidote kit (looks like a saline bag) in order to remove contamination. your warning that you are being poisoned via hydrogen cyanide is that your character will begin to sort of gasp for air. if that occurs you should have enough time to donn a gas mask speaking of gas mask, this mod is compatable with any gas mask that works with GMFX. the way you do this is you simply need to have the words "gas" and "mask" in the prefab name in the tools (not the name that appears in game thats UI info) plans for the future: - more chemical weapons - grenade and launchable versions - pepperball launchers - functioning CBRN suits THIS MOD HAS BEEN PUBLISHED UNDER APL-SA. ALL DERIVATIVE MODS MUST BE PUBLISHED UNDER THE SAME LICENSE NO SERVER MONETIZATION WHATSOEVER for questions or feedback, please feel free to contact me on discord!: @domin8849

Servers running this mod

11

11 currently listed servers report Domins chemical warfare mod in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 11 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 49.8 MiB
published · approved · 49.8 MiB
published · approved · 49.8 MiB
published · approved · 49.8 MiB
published · approved · 49.8 MiB
published · approved · 49.8 MiB
published · approved · 49.8 MiB
published · approved · 18.9 MiB
published · approved · 43.2 KiB
published · approved · 31.6 KiB
1.0.11Game 1.8.0.10 · 49.8 MiB · Aug 26, 2026
Dependencies: 5Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6A2B1ACBA9B0EA18",
  "name": "Domins chemical warfare mod",
  "version": "1.0.11"
}

Use Domins chemical warfare mod on your server

Add Domins chemical warfare mod to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6A2B1ACBA9B0EA18
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6A2B1ACBA9B0EA18/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.