Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by BossMaster38

BM Helmets - GRS NVG Comp Arma Reforger Mod

BM Helmets GRS NVG Compatibility Mod Huge shoutout to Wrottz with GRS for making one heck of a NVG Mod

6A2A634565A58F0E
BM Helmets - GRS NVG Comp preview

Ranking

Popular#118294.0Rising#128676.7
68Serversrunning this mod
23Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
7.8kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 3%96.7ahead of 97% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 10%89.9ahead of 90% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity94.0deployment and activity combined
How those 68 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency68
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
67 latest71 peak, 17 Oct9 low, 4 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept58595610
20 Sept57585424
21 Sept55605324
22 Sept56585124
23 Sept59595324
24 Sept56585424
25 Sept56605424
26 Sept56585124
27 Sept57575124
28 Sept59605324
29 Sept55615424
30 Sept56585424
1 Oct54565224
2 Oct20562024
3 Oct11201124
4 Oct3636924
5 Oct42423524
6 Oct52534224
7 Oct52544924
8 Oct54565224
9 Oct56595424
10 Oct59615224
11 Oct62635824
12 Oct62635924
13 Oct60645924
14 Oct60645824
15 Oct62625324
16 Oct64676124
17 Oct69716124
18 Oct65706024
19 Oct67676214
Observed players, last 30 days
22 latest133 peak, 18 Oct0 low, 3 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept56602210
20 Sept471251124
21 Sept3954324
22 Sept3067624
23 Sept56711024
24 Sept5865824
25 Sept6093524
26 Sept1021102924
27 Sept881281724
28 Sept56871624
29 Sept38871324
30 Sept54611224
1 Oct54831124
2 Oct16751224
3 Oct013024
4 Oct5265024
5 Oct41461324
6 Oct55771024
7 Oct291061424
8 Oct34631324
9 Oct71802024
10 Oct841212224
11 Oct681172124
12 Oct64931524
13 Oct41114824
14 Oct49741424
15 Oct5474824
16 Oct61702124
17 Oct1031232824
18 Oct471332724
19 Oct22631914

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:42 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

BM Helmets GRS NVG Compatibility Mod Huge shoutout to Wrottz with GRS for making one heck of a NVG Mod

Official Workshop description

BM Helmets GRS NVG Compatibility Mod I have added support to all my helmets, and disabled their NV Systems and Attachment Framework Support. Removed the ability to use the attachment framework lasers on weapons to avoid confusion with incompatible items. Also added the GRS NVGs to the Headstrap from NV Systems. Overall everything should be pretty much set to use GRS NVG items only.

Servers running this mod

69

69 currently listed servers report BM Helmets - GRS NVG Comp in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 69 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 196 KiB
published · approved · 216 KiB
published · approved · 216 KiB
published · approved · 211 KiB
published · approved · 211 KiB
published · approved · 211 KiB
published · approved · 211 KiB
published · approved · 211 KiB
published · approved · 204 KiB
published · approved · 204 KiB
1.0.13Game 1.8.0.13 · 196 KiB · Oct 17, 2026
Dependencies: 12Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
Removed Modular Helmet (Now rebranded as Modular FAST XP. It only has GRS NVGs so it did not need to be part of this mod. It has received a huge overhaul, and it's quality in assets has been greatly increased. It can be found here

https://reforger.armaplatform.com/workshop/66CEE634723A70D4-BM-ModularFASTXP

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6A2A634565A58F0E",
  "name": "BM Helmets - GRS NVG Comp",
  "version": "1.0.13"
}

Use BM Helmets - GRS NVG Comp on your server

Add BM Helmets - GRS NVG Comp to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6A2A634565A58F0E
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6A2A634565A58F0E/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.