Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Jwho

Ailimiter by DUB Arma Reforger Mod

To much A.i?

6A2856D7EEDBADFA
Ailimiter by DUB preview

Ranking

Popular#461280.2Falling#336046.7
9Serversrunning this mod
9Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
767Estimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 15%85.1ahead of 85% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 27%72.8ahead of 73% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity80.2deployment and activity combined
How those 9 installs happen89% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency8
  • Unknown1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
8 latest18 peak, 23 Sept7 low, 10 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1313125
20 Sept15161224
21 Sept17171524
22 Sept16171624
23 Sept16181524
24 Sept14161424
25 Sept13141224
26 Sept14141224
27 Sept14141324
28 Sept13141224
29 Sept13131124
30 Sept13131124
1 Oct14141224
2 Oct15151124
3 Oct15151224
4 Oct14151224
5 Oct13151124
6 Oct12131124
7 Oct10131024
8 Oct910924
9 Oct89824
10 Oct88724
11 Oct89724
12 Oct99724
13 Oct910824
14 Oct910824
15 Oct911824
16 Oct910924
17 Oct1010824
18 Oct910924
19 Oct89819
Observed players, last 30 days
5 latest42 peak, 26 Sept0 low, 24 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept71945
20 Sept1233124
21 Sept1012224
22 Sept921224
23 Sept1115424
24 Sept420024
25 Sept2331124
26 Sept3042124
27 Sept1534024
28 Sept1622024
29 Sept1019024
30 Sept1522124
1 Oct917024
2 Oct1328024
3 Oct833024
4 Oct823224
5 Oct816024
6 Oct820124
7 Oct710224
8 Oct515024
9 Oct117024
10 Oct823024
11 Oct1320124
12 Oct729024
13 Oct811024
14 Oct213024
15 Oct012024
16 Oct616024
17 Oct220124
18 Oct024024
19 Oct55019

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 6:54 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

To much A.i?

Official Workshop description

Player Count AI Limiter This lightweight server-side mod automatically adjusts the AI limit based on the current player count. Features: • Scales AI limit dynamically with player count • Base limit for low population, then adds more AI as players join • Hard ceiling to prevent overload • Also limits Active AIs for better performance • Fully automatic – no setup required in the world • Server-side only (clients do not need the mod) Default settings: • Base Limit: 55 AI (0–10 players) • +6 AI per extra player above 10 • Hard maximum: 120 AI These values can be easily changed in the script if you want different scaling. Perfect for Conflict, custom scenarios, and any server that struggles with too many AI when player count is high. No entities to place. Just load the mod and it works.

Servers running this mod

9

9 currently listed servers report Ailimiter by DUB in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 9 servers

Versions

3
published · approved · 1.85 KiB
published · approved · 1.05 KiB
published · approved · 1.23 KiB
1.0.2Game 1.8.0.10 · 1.85 KiB · Aug 24, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6A2856D7EEDBADFA",
  "name": "Ailimiter by DUB",
  "version": "1.0.2"
}

Use Ailimiter by DUB on your server

Add Ailimiter by DUB to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6A2856D7EEDBADFA
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6A2856D7EEDBADFA/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.