Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by LinkToSiberia

Russian_flag Arma Reforger Mod

Replaces USSR flag to Russian flag

6A1B0DB0AD60C4AF
Russian_flag preview

Ranking

Popular#368283.8Rising#74786.0
14Serversrunning this mod
1Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
1.2kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 11%88.9ahead of 89% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 24%76.1ahead of 76% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity83.8deployment and activity combined
How those 14 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency14
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
14 latest15 peak, 10 Oct8 low, 21 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1313128
20 Sept11131024
21 Sept1010824
22 Sept1010924
23 Sept1111924
24 Sept1111924
25 Sept1011924
26 Sept12121024
27 Sept13131124
28 Sept12131224
29 Sept10121024
30 Sept11111024
1 Oct12121124
2 Oct912924
3 Oct89824
4 Oct99824
5 Oct1011824
6 Oct1111824
7 Oct13131024
8 Oct12121024
9 Oct12121124
10 Oct11151124
11 Oct12121024
12 Oct1313924
13 Oct12141124
14 Oct13131224
15 Oct13131224
16 Oct12141224
17 Oct12131124
18 Oct13141224
19 Oct14141316
Observed players, last 30 days
0 latest47 peak, 25 Sept0 low, 21 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1427148
20 Sept630124
21 Sept522024
22 Sept1224024
23 Sept123024
24 Sept917024
25 Sept447024
26 Sept1628024
27 Sept2143224
28 Sept122024
29 Sept016024
30 Sept217024
1 Oct1025024
2 Oct025024
3 Oct132024
4 Oct724124
5 Oct517024
6 Oct511024
7 Oct2329024
8 Oct512024
9 Oct524124
10 Oct2027124
11 Oct546324
12 Oct826024
13 Oct317024
14 Oct421024
15 Oct1515024
16 Oct219124
17 Oct530024
18 Oct740024
19 Oct03016

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 3:37 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Replaces USSR flag to Russian flag

Servers running this mod

14

14 currently listed servers report Russian_flag in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 14 servers

Versions

1
published · approved · 465 KiB
1.0.0Game 1.8.0.10 · 465 KiB · Aug 13, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6A1B0DB0AD60C4AF",
  "name": "Russian_flag",
  "version": "1.0.0"
}

Use Russian_flag on your server

Add Russian_flag to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6A1B0DB0AD60C4AF
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6A1B0DB0AD60C4AF/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.