Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Haphnim

S3C_CameraFix Arma Reforger Mod

Fix for Simple 3PP Crosshair mod by egomaximalist thanks for him for the original mod

6A09759015FFDA26
S3C_CameraFix preview

Ranking

Popular#146892.7Rising#208661.9
33Serversrunning this mod
21Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
9kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 6%94.0ahead of 94% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 9%90.8ahead of 91% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity92.7deployment and activity combined
How those 33 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency33
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
32 latest33 peak, 17 Oct19 low, 6 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept3030299
20 Sept30322724
21 Sept27312724
22 Sept31312724
23 Sept30312824
24 Sept30302824
25 Sept25292424
26 Sept27272424
27 Sept27282324
28 Sept26272524
29 Sept28282424
30 Sept28282724
1 Oct25282424
2 Oct24272424
3 Oct23262224
4 Oct23242124
5 Oct20242024
6 Oct21211924
7 Oct25262224
8 Oct24252324
9 Oct26262324
10 Oct27282624
11 Oct28282624
12 Oct29302724
13 Oct30302824
14 Oct31313024
15 Oct31323024
16 Oct26312624
17 Oct31332624
18 Oct32322824
19 Oct32333115
Observed players, last 30 days
18 latest173 peak, 4 Oct4 low, 19 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept155155729
20 Sept1411652924
21 Sept1121331824
22 Sept1221611724
23 Sept1271422024
24 Sept1071631924
25 Sept881461724
26 Sept1531602624
27 Sept1361671524
28 Sept1231571424
29 Sept1061491024
30 Sept1121281624
1 Oct93120624
2 Oct951211424
3 Oct1601601524
4 Oct1141732924
5 Oct7190624
6 Oct94941124
7 Oct891071924
8 Oct851061824
9 Oct98981924
10 Oct1131131724
11 Oct1011132024
12 Oct1031131024
13 Oct1081131124
14 Oct911222324
15 Oct81111924
16 Oct83952124
17 Oct881201724
18 Oct79951624
19 Oct1896415

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:13 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Fix for Simple 3PP Crosshair mod by egomaximalist thanks for him for the original mod

Servers running this mod

33

33 currently listed servers report S3C_CameraFix in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 33 servers

Versions

1
published · approved · 2.11 KiB
1.0.0Game 1.7.0.54 · 2.11 KiB · Aug 4, 2026
Dependencies: 1Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6A09759015FFDA26",
  "name": "S3C_CameraFix",
  "version": "1.0.0"
}

Use S3C_CameraFix on your server

Add S3C_CameraFix to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6A09759015FFDA26
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6A09759015FFDA26/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.