Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by MistahRastaman

GOAF - Ambiant Sounds Arma Reforger Mod

GM Placeable sounds GOAF - Groupe d'Opération de l'Armée Française https://discorg.gg/goaf

6A094C0958525690
GOAF - Ambiant Sounds preview

Ranking

Popular#295786.6Rising#42792.0
11Serversrunning this mod
25Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
4.1kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 13%87.0ahead of 87% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 14%86.0ahead of 86% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity86.6deployment and activity combined
How those 11 installs happen91% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency10
  • Unknown1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
11 latest12 peak, 28 Sept5 low, 12 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept101199
20 Sept1011924
21 Sept1011824
22 Sept911924
23 Sept1011924
24 Sept911924
25 Sept1010824
26 Sept910924
27 Sept1011924
28 Sept1112824
29 Sept1011924
30 Sept10101024
1 Oct11111024
2 Oct1212924
3 Oct11121024
4 Oct811824
5 Oct1111724
6 Oct89724
7 Oct99724
8 Oct99724
9 Oct1010824
10 Oct10111024
11 Oct610624
12 Oct58524
13 Oct1010824
14 Oct810824
15 Oct910824
16 Oct911824
17 Oct1011824
18 Oct910724
19 Oct1111816
Observed players, last 30 days
25 latest69 peak, 4 Oct0 low, 20 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2447109
20 Sept1017024
21 Sept2735024
22 Sept3450124
23 Sept3435124
24 Sept2846024
25 Sept1933124
26 Sept3239124
27 Sept4463024
28 Sept2444024
29 Sept2141024
30 Sept3742024
1 Oct1848024
2 Oct4444124
3 Oct4957124
4 Oct3269024
5 Oct4461024
6 Oct3259124
7 Oct2652024
8 Oct3643024
9 Oct5252024
10 Oct3859224
11 Oct2861124
12 Oct1862024
13 Oct3563024
14 Oct4646024
15 Oct3656024
16 Oct4669024
17 Oct4268124
18 Oct2764224
19 Oct2525016

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 3:06 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

GM Placeable sounds GOAF - Groupe d'Opération de l'Armée Française https://discorg.gg/goaf

Official Workshop description

FR Contenu : - 2 ambiances de bataille - 3 échanges de tirs - 2 sons d'alarme - 2 sons de clairon de l'Armée Française - Réveil - Au Drapeau - 2 sons prière - 1 ambiance marché moyen-orient EN Content : - 2 Battle ambiance - 3 Firefigths sounds - 2 Alarm sound - 2 French Bugle sounds - 2 prayers - 1 middle east market ambiance Credits : - Sounds : AceAlex, Rastaman

Servers running this mod

11

11 currently listed servers report GOAF - Ambiant Sounds in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 11 servers

Versions

6
published · approved · 7.36 MiB
published · approved · 3.57 MiB
published · approved · 3.57 MiB
published · approved · 3.3 MiB
published · approved · 3.3 MiB
published · approved · 2.33 MiB
1.8.1Game 1.8.0.13 · 7.36 MiB · Sep 29, 2026
Dependencies: 1Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
Ajouts / Added
- 2 prayers
- 1 middle east market ambiance

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6A094C0958525690",
  "name": "GOAF - Ambiant Sounds",
  "version": "1.8.1"
}

Use GOAF - Ambiant Sounds on your server

Add GOAF - Ambiant Sounds to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6A094C0958525690
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6A094C0958525690/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.