Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by edijon_msu

MSU RHS HK416A5 Black variants Arma Reforger Mod

RHS HK416A5 Black variants

69FCBD9C0A689B31
MSU RHS HK416A5 Black variants preview

Ranking

Popular#286986.9Falling#16197.5
11Serversrunning this mod
33Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
4.7kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 13%86.9ahead of 87% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 13%86.8ahead of 87% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity86.9deployment and activity combined
How those 11 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency11
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
10 latest25 peak, 19 Sept9 low, 19 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2525225
20 Sept21242124
21 Sept21221924
22 Sept22221824
23 Sept18211824
24 Sept16201624
25 Sept20211524
26 Sept17191724
27 Sept19201624
28 Sept17211724
29 Sept17171424
30 Sept17171524
1 Oct16171524
2 Oct15181524
3 Oct19191324
4 Oct17191524
5 Oct16181524
6 Oct16171424
7 Oct16171324
8 Oct14161424
9 Oct15151324
10 Oct15151324
11 Oct11141124
12 Oct12131124
13 Oct13131124
14 Oct13141224
15 Oct12141124
16 Oct11141124
17 Oct10131024
18 Oct13131024
19 Oct1013919
Observed players, last 30 days
24 latest101 peak, 26 Sept0 low, 5 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2856285
20 Sept586524
21 Sept1166124
22 Sept12641124
23 Sept850624
24 Sept659624
25 Sept1386724
26 Sept341011124
27 Sept1384924
28 Sept14731424
29 Sept371324
30 Sept1353424
1 Oct759224
2 Oct1366124
3 Oct11861124
4 Oct884824
5 Oct568024
6 Oct672424
7 Oct856524
8 Oct153124
9 Oct371324
10 Oct1292724
11 Oct15761024
12 Oct1974924
13 Oct164124
14 Oct355124
15 Oct249224
16 Oct1151324
17 Oct475424
18 Oct276224
19 Oct2464419

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 6:54 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

RHS HK416A5 Black variants

Official Workshop description

HK416A5 in the US arsenal join to us on Discord Server: https://discord.gg/WGYhZCZRTj

Servers running this mod

11

11 currently listed servers report MSU RHS HK416A5 Black variants in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 11 servers

Versions

8
published · approved · 6.79 MiB
published · approved · 6.79 MiB
published · approved · 6.79 MiB
published · approved · 5.76 MiB
published · approved · 5.76 MiB
published · approved · 5.76 MiB
published · approved · 4.78 MiB
published · approved · 4.78 MiB
3.0.3Game 1.8.0.10 · 6.79 MiB · Aug 19, 2026
Dependencies: 3Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "69FCBD9C0A689B31",
  "name": "MSU RHS HK416A5 Black variants",
  "version": "3.0.3"
}

Use MSU RHS HK416A5 Black variants on your server

Add MSU RHS HK416A5 Black variants to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69FCBD9C0A689B31
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69FCBD9C0A689B31/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.