Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by OnlyBans21

Keycard Access Arma Reforger Mod

Create tiered keycard doors in Game Master. Configure locks, alarms and reset timers, link multiple loot stashes, and use vanilla or modded arsenal items. Multiplayer ready for PC and console.

69FB38B70F9464C8
Keycard Access preview

Ranking

Popular#237588.9Falling#186870.1
24Serversrunning this mod
3Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
3.1kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 8%92.4ahead of 92% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 16%83.6ahead of 84% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity88.9deployment and activity combined
How those 24 installs happen96% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency15
  • Required by another mod8
  • Unknown1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
24 latest42 peak, 26 Sept23 low, 7 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept33333010
20 Sept32333024
21 Sept34363024
22 Sept35363224
23 Sept34383224
24 Sept36383324
25 Sept35373324
26 Sept39423224
27 Sept37413624
28 Sept36393624
29 Sept38393524
30 Sept37413724
1 Oct36393424
2 Oct29352924
3 Oct26302624
4 Oct28302424
5 Oct26292624
6 Oct25282424
7 Oct28292324
8 Oct26292524
9 Oct26272424
10 Oct28292424
11 Oct28292524
12 Oct28302724
13 Oct27282524
14 Oct28292524
15 Oct27292624
16 Oct27292424
17 Oct28292524
18 Oct26282524
19 Oct24262414
Observed players, last 30 days
5 latest137 peak, 30 Sept0 low, 7 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept41612710
20 Sept24741124
21 Sept4549624
22 Sept1657724
23 Sept1670824
24 Sept3242324
25 Sept4657124
26 Sept50621024
27 Sept30107824
28 Sept11561024
29 Sept3184124
30 Sept391371224
1 Oct5183524
2 Oct3877924
3 Oct13781124
4 Oct29941224
5 Oct1943124
6 Oct2962124
7 Oct1489024
8 Oct1359424
9 Oct3962024
10 Oct6769124
11 Oct3483224
12 Oct3153024
13 Oct3548024
14 Oct2875324
15 Oct3347024
16 Oct3147124
17 Oct4141124
18 Oct2965124
19 Oct540114

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:32 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Create tiered keycard doors in Game Master. Configure locks, alarms and reset timers, link multiple loot stashes, and use vanilla or modded arsenal items. Multiplayer ready for PC and console.

Official Workshop description

Keycard Access gives Game Masters a complete system for creating secure, tiered loot areas in Arma Reforger. Convert compatible existing doors into keycard-controlled entry points or place the included T3 security door. Configure the required access tier, locking behavior, alarms, alarm duration, automatic door reset time, and structure protection directly through Game Master. Place and link one or multiple loot stashes to each door. Every stash can be configured with custom item quantities, spawn chances, and loot selected from loaded vanilla and supported modded arsenal content. When the access timer expires, the door resets and its linked stashes are removed until the next successful entry. Features: Tiered keycard access Game Master configuration menus Compatible existing-door conversion Included placeable T3 security door Multiple loot stashes per door Configurable loot, quantities, and spawn chances Vanilla and supported modded arsenal items Optional alarms and structure protection Automatic door and stash reset timers Persistent door, stash, and link configuration Multiplayer support for PC and console Designed for custom operations, raids, objectives, restricted compounds, and replayable high-value loot locations. License — APL-SA Keycard Access is licensed under the Arma Public License Share Alike (APL-SA). You may use this mod as a dependency in Arma projects. You may not sell, monetize, falsely claim ownership of, or redistribute this mod without proper attribution. Any permitted adaptation must remain Arma-only, noncommercial, clearly credit the original author, identify modifications, and use the same APL-SA license. Direct reuploads and unauthorized commercial use are prohibited. Please contact the author before incorporating this mod’s scripts or systems into another project. Dependency use does not require copying or repackaging its code or assets. Thank you to my fellow teammate Captn Freshice for ideas and support. Please feel free to reach out to me via Arma Reforger Discord for any bugs or ideas for future builds.

Servers running this mod

24

24 currently listed servers report Keycard Access in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 24 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 11.3 MiB
published · approved · 11.3 MiB
published · approved · 11.3 MiB
published · approved · 11.3 MiB
published · approved · 11.3 MiB
published · approved · 11.3 MiB
published · approved · 11.3 MiB
published · approved · 11.3 MiB
published · approved · 11.3 MiB
published · approved · 11.3 MiB
0.0.28Game 1.8.0.13 · 11.3 MiB · Sep 8, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
KCA Ai now spawn via placement, instead of under placement.

Ghost previews enabled to see exactly where entities are being placed.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "69FB38B70F9464C8",
  "name": "Keycard Access",
  "version": "0.0.28"
}

Use Keycard Access on your server

Add Keycard Access to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69FB38B70F9464C8
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69FB38B70F9464C8/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.