Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Loronso

LOR-RAAS Arma Reforger Mod

Easily make Random AAS: configurable nº of lanes, randomized bases, and a win threshold that automatically adapts.

69F8D70EE1DCFCDC
LOR-RAAS preview

Ranking

Popular#378083.4Falling#129479.2
5Serversrunning this mod
51Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
8.3kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 21%78.8ahead of 79% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 10%90.3ahead of 90% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity83.4deployment and activity combined
How those 5 installs happen100% traced
  • Required by another mod5
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
5 latest9 peak, 28 Sept1 low, 9 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept45410
20 Sept55424
21 Sept55424
22 Sept66424
23 Sept66524
24 Sept77624
25 Sept67524
26 Sept77524
27 Sept78624
28 Sept69624
29 Sept66524
30 Sept67424
1 Oct56524
2 Oct45324
3 Oct55424
4 Oct44324
5 Oct45324
6 Oct34324
7 Oct34324
8 Oct44324
9 Oct14124
10 Oct23224
11 Oct22124
12 Oct34124
13 Oct33324
14 Oct44324
15 Oct55324
16 Oct68424
17 Oct57424
18 Oct45324
19 Oct55314
Observed players, last 30 days
51 latest142 peak, 25 Sept0 low, 21 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1281369710
20 Sept53128124
21 Sept75135024
22 Sept91128024
23 Sept88130024
24 Sept106135124
25 Sept117142024
26 Sept112139024
27 Sept93139024
28 Sept92133024
29 Sept87138024
30 Sept79129124
1 Oct66129124
2 Oct114128024
3 Oct129135024
4 Oct95128024
5 Oct22127124
6 Oct114129024
7 Oct79128024
8 Oct74114024
9 Oct112128024
10 Oct90128224
11 Oct111129024
12 Oct81134024
13 Oct81107024
14 Oct59113024
15 Oct5996024
16 Oct67104124
17 Oct63108024
18 Oct51128024
19 Oct5151014

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:21 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Easily make Random AAS: configurable nº of lanes, randomized bases, and a win threshold that automatically adapts.

Official Workshop description

Replaces Conflict's radio-mesh capture logic with real AAS lanes: bases connect one-to-one in parallel lanes from your HQ straight to the enemy's, so you always advance forward. - Configurable lane count - Randomizes which bases spawn each match (with optional grouped alternates) - Win threshold recalculates automatically from however many control points are actually active How to use: On your scenario's GameMode entity, open the "Conflict RAAS System" category and enable Randomize Bases. Tune Randomize Threshold, Lane Count, and Control Points Percent To Win to taste. Built on Conflict RAAS System by Sir.Ironbeard (used under APL license). Compatible with WCS_Core. Crash-proof, will only generate a new AAS on match end.

Scenarios

2
Everon (Fully Randomized)Conflict RAAS · 128 players

Conflict with randomized bases and 8 capture points for a long-lasting, intsense campaign. Never play the same layout twice!

Everon (RAAS / Semi-Linear)Conflict RAAS · 128 players

Conflict with randomized bases in a semi-linear configuration and 8 capture points for a long-lasting, intsense campaign.

Servers running this mod

5

5 currently listed servers report LOR-RAAS in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

Versions

10
published · approved · 299 KiB
published · approved · 299 KiB
published · approved · 299 KiB
published · approved · 297 KiB
published · approved · 297 KiB
published · approved · 297 KiB
published · approved · 297 KiB
published · approved · 296 KiB
published · approved · 296 KiB
published · approved · 296 KiB
1.0.15Game 1.8.0.13 · 299 KiB · Sep 25, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 2PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "69F8D70EE1DCFCDC",
  "name": "LOR-RAAS",
  "version": "1.0.15"
}

Use LOR-RAAS on your server

Add LOR-RAAS to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69F8D70EE1DCFCDC
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69F8D70EE1DCFCDC/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.