Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Alexandre PAUL

Nal_Metabolism_plus Arma Reforger Mod

Evolving extension for FM_Metabolism2: refillable canteen (river/lake/fountain) and fishing (rod, timing mini-game, catch & respawn). By Nalecandre.

69F4934464FD5A8C
Nal_Metabolism_plus preview

Ranking

Popular#312585.9Falling#13697.8
18Serversrunning this mod
5Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
1.6kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 9%90.8ahead of 91% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 22%78.4ahead of 78% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity85.9deployment and activity combined
How those 18 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency5
  • Required by another mod13
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
18 latest31 peak, 24 Sept14 low, 3 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept27272510
20 Sept25272424
21 Sept26262424
22 Sept26282624
23 Sept27272324
24 Sept28312624
25 Sept30302424
26 Sept23282124
27 Sept18231624
28 Sept20211724
29 Sept20222024
30 Sept22231924
1 Oct19231924
2 Oct21211824
3 Oct19201424
4 Oct20241824
5 Oct20221824
6 Oct18221824
7 Oct18201824
8 Oct18201624
9 Oct20221924
10 Oct22232024
11 Oct19211824
12 Oct19201824
13 Oct22222024
14 Oct19221924
15 Oct20201524
16 Oct20211824
17 Oct19201824
18 Oct19201724
19 Oct18191714
Observed players, last 30 days
5 latest68 peak, 29 Sept0 low, 28 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept21301810
20 Sept2129424
21 Sept1528124
22 Sept1325324
23 Sept1136324
24 Sept3436324
25 Sept5050124
26 Sept3055524
27 Sept2665424
28 Sept1729024
29 Sept2668124
30 Sept1764324
1 Oct1243124
2 Oct2252024
3 Oct1343024
4 Oct1761124
5 Oct1219024
6 Oct647024
7 Oct847124
8 Oct1450124
9 Oct1237424
10 Oct2022524
11 Oct2026224
12 Oct617224
13 Oct518024
14 Oct1423024
15 Oct1421024
16 Oct2525024
17 Oct1821424
18 Oct628124
19 Oct512114

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:21 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Evolving extension for FM_Metabolism2: refillable canteen (river/lake/fountain) and fishing (rod, timing mini-game, catch & respawn). By Nalecandre.

Official Workshop description

English Thank you for downloading and supporting my mod! If you have any questions, need technical support, want to report a bug, or have ideas for future updates, feel free to join my community. Join the community to: 💬 Get support and installation help. 🛠️ Report bugs and suggest new features. 📢 Stay up to date with my latest Arma Reforger projects. 🎮 Get a sneak peek at upcoming mods. ⭐ Request custom Arma Reforger mods tailored to your server or community. Whether you're looking for a small gameplay tweak, custom assets, or a fully bespoke project, don't hesitate to get in touch. If you enjoy this mod, please consider leaving a 👍 and ⭐ on the Workshop. Your support helps me continue creating new content for the community. Français Merci d'avoir téléchargé et soutenu mon mod ! Si vous avez des questions, besoin d'aide, souhaitez signaler un bug ou proposer des idées pour les prochaines mises à jour, rejoignez ma communauté. Rejoignez la communauté pour : 💬 Obtenir de l'aide pour l'installation et la configuration. 🛠️ Signaler des bugs et proposer de nouvelles fonctionnalités. 📢 Suivre mes derniers projets Arma Reforger. 🎮 Découvrir les prochains mods avant leur sortie. ⭐ Demander un mod Arma Reforger personnalisé pour votre serveur ou votre communauté. Que vous recherchiez une simple modification de gameplay, des assets personnalisés ou un projet entièrement sur mesure, n'hésitez pas à me contacter. Si vous appréciez ce mod, pensez à laisser un 👍 et une ⭐ sur le Workshop. Votre soutien m'aide à continuer à créer du contenu pour la communauté. 🌐 Discord https://discord.gg/D7MsggDErH

Servers running this mod

18

18 currently listed servers report Nal_Metabolism_plus in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 18 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 27.3 MiB
published · approved · 27.3 MiB
published · approved · 27.3 MiB
published · approved · 27.3 MiB
published · approved · 27.3 MiB
published · approved · 27.3 MiB
published · approved · 27.3 MiB
published · approved · 27.3 MiB
published · approved · 30.1 MiB
published · approved · 30.2 MiB
1.0.17Game 1.8.0.13 · 27.3 MiB · Oct 11, 2026
Dependencies: 2Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "69F4934464FD5A8C",
  "name": "Nal_Metabolism_plus",
  "version": "1.0.17"
}

Use Nal_Metabolism_plus on your server

Add Nal_Metabolism_plus to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69F4934464FD5A8C
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69F4934464FD5A8C/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.