Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by barlya

BRL Core Arma Reforger Mod

This mod is a technical library for the BRL series mods and does not add any content to the game itself.

69F105CC69D4137E
BRL Core preview

Ranking

Popular#121293.8Falling#120780.7
38Serversrunning this mod
43Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
11.9kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 5%94.6ahead of 95% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 7%92.7ahead of 93% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity93.8deployment and activity combined
How those 38 installs happen100% traced
  • Required by another mod38
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
38 latest58 peak, 27 Sept30 low, 14 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept49494511
20 Sept49524624
21 Sept49494324
22 Sept43474124
23 Sept47474324
24 Sept48494424
25 Sept53544624
26 Sept54554924
27 Sept58585224
28 Sept54574724
29 Sept47534624
30 Sept48494224
1 Oct49514524
2 Oct40503924
3 Oct34383224
4 Oct35383324
5 Oct34363124
6 Oct34363224
7 Oct35363124
8 Oct36373424
9 Oct37383324
10 Oct35393424
11 Oct35383324
12 Oct34353224
13 Oct33373224
14 Oct34343024
15 Oct36373324
16 Oct36373324
17 Oct37393524
18 Oct40413424
19 Oct38383613
Observed players, last 30 days
37 latest191 peak, 20 Sept13 low, 2 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1791797911
20 Sept1111915524
21 Sept1101813324
22 Sept61821424
23 Sept78942124
24 Sept831024324
25 Sept921143924
26 Sept1041164724
27 Sept1031185024
28 Sept781542124
29 Sept601023024
30 Sept711052124
1 Oct901022924
2 Oct74981324
3 Oct781283424
4 Oct1181225224
5 Oct961453424
6 Oct821493824
7 Oct66832424
8 Oct1111112724
9 Oct731003524
10 Oct1021124624
11 Oct1391394324
12 Oct1131333324
13 Oct691172624
14 Oct74891824
15 Oct92922424
16 Oct901053224
17 Oct951144724
18 Oct801174724
19 Oct371212813

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:01 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

This mod is a technical library for the BRL series mods and does not add any content to the game itself.

Official Workshop description

BRL Core is the basic framework and script library for the BRL mod line. It contains the core logic, managers, and data components required for the BRL series mods.

Servers running this mod

38

38 currently listed servers report BRL Core in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 38 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 1.5 MiB
published · approved · 1.5 MiB
published · approved · 1.5 MiB
published · approved · 2.81 MiB
published · approved · 2.81 MiB
published · approved · 27.2 KiB
published · approved · 26.4 KiB
published · approved · 26.5 KiB
published · approved · 26.4 KiB
published · approved · 25.5 KiB
1.1.2Game 1.8.0.13 · 1.5 MiB · Oct 2, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
Changed:
- bug fixes with teleporting to vehicles

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "69F105CC69D4137E",
  "name": "BRL Core",
  "version": "1.1.2"
}

Use BRL Core on your server

Add BRL Core to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69F105CC69D4137E
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69F105CC69D4137E/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.