Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by K1REL

sh temp fix Arma Reforger Mod

dads temp fixes

69EAFD71846DFA27
sh temp fix preview

Ranking

Popular#270687.6Rising#321639.5
7Serversrunning this mod
50Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
17.8kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 17%82.8ahead of 83% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 5%94.7ahead of 95% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity87.6deployment and activity combined
How those 7 installs happen86% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency6
  • Unknown1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
7 latest29 peak, 27 Sept7 low, 18 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2028208
20 Sept22231824
21 Sept20231924
22 Sept21242024
23 Sept21221924
24 Sept20211724
25 Sept21252024
26 Sept28282124
27 Sept26292324
28 Sept21291924
29 Sept20211924
30 Sept20211824
1 Oct18211824
2 Oct18191624
3 Oct16181524
4 Oct17181424
5 Oct15181524
6 Oct17171424
7 Oct16171324
8 Oct14181124
9 Oct14141224
10 Oct13151024
11 Oct12131224
12 Oct12131124
13 Oct1112824
14 Oct1011824
15 Oct911924
16 Oct99824
17 Oct99824
18 Oct89724
19 Oct78716
Observed players, last 30 days
50 latest1,225 peak, 19 Sept1 low, 16 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept6461,2256468
20 Sept6878788924
21 Sept58468116724
22 Sept70170911524
23 Sept67576215924
24 Sept62172218824
25 Sept79792233724
26 Sept9501,03643724
27 Sept8541,04942224
28 Sept42578229724
29 Sept2924105824
30 Sept3874028224
1 Oct2853994224
2 Oct3063608924
3 Oct39443712124
4 Oct37247311024
5 Oct2544019224
6 Oct2082834724
7 Oct2382961824
8 Oct2362864824
9 Oct3333609124
10 Oct3574097324
11 Oct3314098324
12 Oct1853862124
13 Oct108182724
14 Oct141163824
15 Oct891621224
16 Oct115175124
17 Oct2202591624
18 Oct1712565224
19 Oct501571016

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 3:06 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

dads temp fixes

Servers running this mod

7

7 currently listed servers report sh temp fix in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 7 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 4.35 KiB
published · approved · 4.13 KiB
published · approved · 3.6 KiB
published · approved · 3.54 KiB
published · approved · 2.79 KiB
published · approved · 4.22 KiB
published · approved · 4.19 KiB
published · approved · 4.1 KiB
published · approved · 4.78 KiB
published · approved · 4.78 KiB
1.0.28Game 1.8.0.10 · 4.35 KiB · Sep 28, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "69EAFD71846DFA27",
  "name": "sh temp fix",
  "version": "1.0.28"
}

Use sh temp fix on your server

Add sh temp fix to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69EAFD71846DFA27
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69EAFD71846DFA27/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.